B2G/Transition Project/Working Groups: Difference between revisions
< B2G | Transition Project
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Translation: Added Gaby) |
(→Translation: added me) |
||
Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gaby2300 || Spanish || Use: https://telegram.me/gaby2300 or see https://discourse.mozilla-community.org/users/gaby2300 | | gaby2300 || Spanish || Use: https://telegram.me/gaby2300 or see https://discourse.mozilla-community.org/users/gaby2300 | ||
|- | |||
| marsf || Japanese || https://mozillians.org/u/marsf/ or see https://discourse.mozilla-community.org/users/marsf | |||
|- | |- | ||
| your name || Language || Example | | your name || Language || Example | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:52, 3 June 2016
B2G Weekly meetings are on Tuesday at 16:00 UTC for all the working groups to report updates.
Code
- See the dedicated category on Discourse.
Reporter: Jovan
(Nick)name | Best(s) way(s) to contact |
---|---|
Jovan | b2g@titannano.de, PM on Discourse, @UpInTheSky on the telegram group |
Pochy | jaaguilera@uci.cu, PM on Discourse, @pochy_ja on the telegram group |
Lapineige | Use https://telegram.me/Lapineige or https://discourse.mozilla-community.org/users/lapineige/ |
your name | example |
Building/Porting
- See the dedicated category on Discourse.
Reporter: ?
(Nick)name | Best(s) way(s) to contact |
---|---|
Jovan | b2g@titannano.de, PM on Discourse, @UpInTheSky on the telegram group |
Lapineige | Use https://telegram.me/Lapineige or https://discourse.mozilla-community.org/users/lapineige/ |
your name | example |
Infrastructure
- See the dedicated category on Discourse.
Reporter: ?
(Nick)name | Best(s) way(s) to contact |
---|---|
Pochy | jaaguilera@uci.cu, PM on Discourse, @pochy_ja on the telegram group |
Lapineige | Use https://telegram.me/Lapineige or https://discourse.mozilla-community.org/users/lapineige/ |
your name | example |
Governance
- See the dedicated category on Discourse.
Reporter: B2G Council
(Nick)name | Best(s) way(s) to contact |
---|---|
Lapineige | Use https://telegram.me/Lapineige or https://discourse.mozilla-community.org/users/lapineige/ |
Luca | Use https://telegram.me/PacoIgnazioTaiboII or https://discourse.mozilla-community.org/users/luca/ |
your name | example |
Documentation
- See the dedicated category on Discourse.
Reporter: Sai Karthik Karra
(Nick)name | Best(s) way(s) to contact |
---|---|
Sai Karthik Karra | PM on Discourse or Telegram |
Lapineige | Use https://telegram.me/Lapineige or https://discourse.mozilla-community.org/users/lapineige/ |
Luca | Use https://telegram.me/PacoIgnazioTaiboII or https://discourse.mozilla-community.org/users/luca/ |
your name | example |
Communication
- See the dedicated category on Discourse.
Reporter: Enrico Ghiorzi
(Nick)name | Best(s) way(s) to contact |
---|---|
Valentin | https://telegram.me/ensowhat or see https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/Valentin/ |
Enrico Ghiorzi | https://telegram.me/enrico_ghiorzi or see https://discourse.mozilla-community.org/users/enrico_ghiorzi/ |
Lapineige | Use https://telegram.me/Lapineige or https://discourse.mozilla-community.org/users/lapineige/ |
your name | example |
Translation
Note: This group is under creation
(Nickname) | Language(s) | Best(s) way(s) to contact |
---|---|---|
Valentin | French | https://telegram.me/ensowhat or see https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/Valentin/ |
Lapineige | French | Use https://telegram.me/Lapineige or https://discourse.mozilla-community.org/users/lapineige/ |
Enrico Ghiorzi | Italian | https://telegram.me/enrico_ghiorzi or see https://discourse.mozilla-community.org/users/enrico_ghiorzi/ |
Pochy | Spanish | https://telegram.me/pochy_ja or see https://discourse.mozilla-community.org/users/pochy/ |
Luca | Italian | Use https://telegram.me/PacoIgnazioTaiboII or see https://discourse.mozilla-community.org/users/luca/ |
gaby2300 | Spanish | Use: https://telegram.me/gaby2300 or see https://discourse.mozilla-community.org/users/gaby2300 |
marsf | Japanese | https://mozillians.org/u/marsf/ or see https://discourse.mozilla-community.org/users/marsf |
your name | Language | Example |