Mobile/Fennec/DeviceList: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= Mobile Developer/Mozilla QA Android Inventory = | = Mobile Developer/Mozilla QA Android Inventory = | ||
{| width="100%" border="1" class="sortable" | {| width="100%" border="1" class="sortable" | ||
! Device Name/Model | ! Device Name/Model || Android Version || Owner/Contact Person || Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Samsung Galaxy Tab 10.1" | | Samsung Galaxy Tab 10.1" || 3.1 || kats || Toronto | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Samsung Galaxy Nexus | | Samsung Galaxy Nexus || 4.1.2 || kats || Toronto | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Samsung Galaxy Q (SGH-T589W) || 2.3.6 | | Samsung Galaxy Q (SGH-T589W) || 2.3.6 || kats || Toronto | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Samsung Galaxy Pro (GT-B7510) || 2.2.2 | | Samsung Galaxy Pro (GT-B7510) || 2.2.2 || kats || Toronto | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Samsung Galaxy 551 (GT-I5510M) || 2.2.2 | | Samsung Galaxy 551 (GT-I5510M) || 2.2.2 || kats || Toronto | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HTC Status || 2.3.5 | | HTC Status || 2.3.5 || kats || Toronto | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Motorola Milestone || 2.2.1 | | Motorola Milestone || 2.2.1 || kats || Toronto | ||
|- | |||
| Motorola Razr i (x86) || ? || kats || Toronto | |||
|- | |||
| LG Nexus 4 || 4.2.2 || kats || Toronto | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Samsung Nexus S || 4.0.3 (ICS) || gcp || remote | | Samsung Nexus S || 4.0.3 (ICS) || gcp || remote |
Revision as of 17:10, 10 April 2013
Mobile Developer/Mozilla QA Android Inventory
Device Name/Model | Android Version | Owner/Contact Person | Location |
---|---|---|---|
Samsung Galaxy Tab 10.1" | 3.1 | kats | Toronto |
Samsung Galaxy Nexus | 4.1.2 | kats | Toronto |
Samsung Galaxy Q (SGH-T589W) | 2.3.6 | kats | Toronto |
Samsung Galaxy Pro (GT-B7510) | 2.2.2 | kats | Toronto |
Samsung Galaxy 551 (GT-I5510M) | 2.2.2 | kats | Toronto |
HTC Status | 2.3.5 | kats | Toronto |
Motorola Milestone | 2.2.1 | kats | Toronto |
Motorola Razr i (x86) | ? | kats | Toronto |
LG Nexus 4 | 4.2.2 | kats | Toronto |
Samsung Nexus S | 4.0.3 (ICS) | gcp | remote |
Samsung Galaxy S2 | 2.3.6 (Gingerbread) | gcp | remote |
Samsung Galaxy S3 | 4.1.2 (Jelly Bean) | gcp | remote |
Samsung Galaxy Tab 10.1" | 3.2 (Honeycomb) | gcp | remote |
Samsung Galaxy Nexus | 4.2 (Jelly Bean) | Cwiiis | London |
Samsung Galaxy S | 4.0.3 (Ice-cream Sandwich) | Cwiiis | London |
Samsung Galaxy Tab 10.1" | 4.0.4 (Ice-cream Sandwich) | Cwiiis | London |
Asus Google Nexus 7 | 4.2 (Jelly Bean) | Cwiiis | London |
HTC Flyer | 3.2 (Honeycomb) | Cwiiis | London |
Motorola RAZRi | 4.1.2 (Jelly Bean) | Cwiiis | London |
HTC T-Mobile G2 | 2.3 | mbrubeck | Seattle |
Motorola XOOM Wi-Fi | 4.1 | mbrubeck | Seattle |
Samsung Galaxy Tab (7") | 2.3 | mbrubeck | Seattle |
Samsung Galaxy Tab 10.1" | 3.1 (Honeycomb) | gbrown | remote |
Samsung Galaxy Nexus | 4.0.1 (Ice-cream Sandwich) | gbrown | remote |
Samsung Galaxy S | 2.2.1 (Froyo) | gbrown | remote |
Droid X | 2.3 (Gingerbread | wesj | SF |
Samsung Galaxy Tab 10.1" | 3.1 (Honeycomb) | wesj | SF |
Samsung Galaxy Note 5" | 4.0 (Ice-cream Sandwich | wesj | SF |
Nexus 7 | 4.1 (Jellybean) | wesj | SF |
Droid RAZR | 4.0 (ICS) | bnicholson | MV |
Samsung Galaxy Nexus | 4.1 (Jelly Bean) | cpeterson | SF |
LG Nexus 4 | 4.2 (Jelly Bean) | cpeterson | SF |
Samsung Galaxy S III | 4.0 (Ice Cream Sandwich) | cpeterson | SF |
ASUS Transformer Prime TF201 (with external keyboard) | 4.0 (Ice Cream Sandwich) | cpeterson | SF |
Samsung Galaxy Note | 2.3 (Gingerbread) | cpeterson | SF |
Motorola Droid Pro | 2.2 (Froyo) | cpeterson | SF |
Sony Ericsson Xperia mini pro | 2.3 (Gingerbread) | cpeterson | SF |
Amazon Kindle Fire | (Kindle system version 6.3.1?) | cpeterson | SF |
Sony Ericsson Xperia Play (with D-pad game controller) | 2.3 (Gingerbread) | cpeterson | SF |
Motorola Droid 4 | 2.3 (Gingerbread) | cpeterson | SF |
Samsung Galaxy S II | 2.3 (Gingerbread) | cpeterson | SF |
Samsung Galaxy Tab 10.1" | 3.1 (Honeycomb) | margaret | SF |
Samsung Galaxy Nexus | 4.1.1 (Jelly Bean) | margaret | SF |
Samsung Nexus S | 2.3 (Gingerbread) | margaret | SF |
Motorola Atrix | 2.3 (Gingerbread) | margaret | SF |
Motorola Droid Pro | 2.3 (Gingerbread) | Aaron | Toronto |
Samsung Galaxy Note | 4.0 (Ice Cream Sandwich) | Aaron | Toronto |
Samsung Galaxy Note II | 4.1 (Ice Cream Sandwich) | Aaron | Toronto |
Samsung Galaxy Nexus | 4.2 (Jelly Bean) | Aaron | Toronto |
LG Nexus 4 | 4.2 (Jelly Bean) | Aaron | Toronto |
Samsung Galaxy SII | 4.0 (Ice Cream Sandwich) | Aaron | Toronto |
Sony Xperia Play | 2.3 (Gingerbread) | Aaron | Toronto |
Motorola Droid Bionic | 2.3 (Gingerbread) | Aaron | Toronto |
Samsung Galaxy Tab 10.1" | 4.0 (Ice Cream Sandwich) | Aaron | Toronto |
Asus Transformer Prime TF201 | 4.0 (Ice Cream Sandwich) | Aaron | Toronto |
HTC Nexus One | 2.3 (Gingerbread) | Aaron | Toronto |
HTC Status | 2.3 (Gingerbread) | Aaron | Toronto |
HTC Legend | 2.2 (Froyo) | Aaron | Toronto |
Samsung Nexus S | 4.1.1 (Jelly Bean) | Aaron | Toronto |
Samsung GT-B5330L (Galaxy Chat) | 4.0.4 (Ice Cream Sandwich) | Aaron | Toronto |
Samsung GT-S5660 (Galaxy Gio) | 2.3.6 (Gingerbread) | Aaron | Toronto |
Motorola XT-531 (XT Fire) | 2.3.5 (Gingerbread) | Aaron | Toronto |
Alcatel One Touch 4030X | X | Aaron | Toronto |
Alcatel One Touch 5020X M'Pop | X | Aaron | Toronto |
Alcatel One Touch 5035X X'Pop | X | Aaron | Toronto |
Alcatel One Touch 6030X | X | Aaron | Toronto |
Alcatel One Touch 6033M | X | Aaron | Toronto |
Alcatel One Touch 8000D | X | Aaron | Toronto |
Alcatel One Touch 8008X | X | Aaron | Toronto |
Alcatel One Touch 903 | X | Aaron | Toronto |
Alcatel One Touch 918 | X | Aaron | Toronto |
Alcatel One Touch 990 | X | Aaron | Toronto |
Alcatel One Touch 991 | X | Aaron | Toronto |
Alcatel One Touch 993 | X | Aaron | Toronto |
Alcatel One Touch 995 Ultra | X | Aaron | Toronto |
Alcatel One Touch 997 Ultra | Aaron | Toronto | |
Alcatel One Touch Evo 7" | Android 4.x | Aaron | Toronto |
LG Optimus Q l55c | karen | Ottawa | |
Motorola Triumph | 2.3.7 (Gingerbread) | jchen | remote |
LG Nexus 4 | 4.2 (Jelly Bean) | jchen | remote |
Samsung Galaxy Nexus | 4.2.1 (Jelly Bean) | jchen | remote |
Samsung Galaxy Note | 4.0.3 (Ice Cream Sandwich) | jchen | remote |
Samsung Galaxy Note II | 4.1.1 (Jelly Bean) | jchen | remote |
ASUS Transformer Prime with keyboard | 4.1.1 (Jelly Bean) | jchen | remote |
Samsung Galaxy Nexus | 4.2.1 (Jelly Bean) | ibarlow | Toronto |
HTC Desire S | 2.3.3 (Gingerbread) | ibarlow | Toronto |
Asus Nexus 7 | 4.2.1 (Jelly Bean) | ibarlow | Toronto |
Samsung Galaxy Note | 2.3.6 (Gingerbread) | ibarlow | Toronto |
HTC Legend | 2.2 (Froyo) | ibarlow | Toronto |
Samsung Galaxy Fit GT-S5670L | 2.3.4 (Gingerbread) | ibarlow | Toronto |
Samsung Galaxy Nexus | 4.2.1 (Jelly Bean) | lucasr | London |
Samsung Galaxy | 2.3.4 (Gingerbread) | lucasr | London |
Galaxy Tab 10.1 | 4.0.3 (ICS) | lucasr | London |
Nexus 7 | 4.2.1 (Jelly Bean) | lucasr | London |
Motorola Pro Plus | 2.32 (Gingerbread) | lucasr | London |
Nexus S | 4.2.1 (Jelly Bean) | lucasr | London |
Samsung Galaxy SII | 4.0.3 (Ice Cream Sandwich) (Darkside Evolution v8) | jwir3 | remote |
HTC Evo 4G | 2.3.3 (Gingerbread) (Fresh evo 4.3.3) | jwir3 | remote |