User:Cpeterson: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Add GGC schedule table) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
This is a test. | This is a test. | ||
=== Endgame schedule === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Milestone | ! Milestone | ||
! Bug | |||
! Estimated Date | ! Estimated Date | ||
! Actual Date | ! Actual Date | ||
! Nightly Version | ! Nightly Version | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | All unsafe references found by static analysis have been fixed ([https://people.mozilla.com/~sfink/analysis/ Burndown]) | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=898608 898608] | |||
| 2013-09-12 | |||
| | |||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#def;" | [[RapidRelease/Calendar|Nightly 26 is uplifted to Aurora]] | |||
| style="background:#def;" | | |||
| style="background:#def;" | 2013-09-16 | |||
| style="background:#def;" | | |||
| style="background:#def;" | 27 | |||
|- | |||
| All Exact Rooting hazards found by static analysis have been fixed ([https://people.mozilla.com/~sfink/analysis/ Burndown]) | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=898606 898606] | |||
| 2013-10-14 | |||
| | |||
| 27 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Static analysis is unhidden on TBPL | | Static analysis is unhidden on TBPL | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=834909 834909] | |||
| 2013-10-15 | |||
| | | | ||
| 27 | |||
|- | |||
| All Exact Rooting crashes found by fuzzers have been fixed | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=831379 831379] | |||
| 2013-10-__ | |||
| | |||
| 27 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Exact Rooting | | Exact Rooting is enabled | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=753203 753203] | |||
| 2013-10-__ | |||
| | | | ||
| 27 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | All GGC crashes found by fuzzers have been fixed | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=877471 877471] | |||
| 2013-10-__ | |||
| | |||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | AWFY with GGC >= AWFY without GGC | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=875863 875863] | |||
| 2013-10-__ | |||
| | |||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GGC | | GGC is enabled for desktop and Android | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=619558 619558] | |||
| 2013-10-__ | |||
| | |||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GGC is enabled | | GGC is enabled for B2G | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=619558 619558] | |||
| 2013-10-__ | |||
| | |||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#def;" | [[RapidRelease/Calendar|Nightly 27 is uplifted to Aurora]] | |||
| style="background:#def;" | | |||
| style="background:#def;" | 2013-10-28 | |||
| style="background:#def;" | | |||
| style="background:#def;" | 28 | |||
|- | |||
| ... | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 28 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#def;" | [[RapidRelease/Calendar|Nightly 28 is uplifted to Aurora]] | |||
| style="background:#def;" | | |||
| style="background:#def;" | 2013-12-09 | |||
| style="background:#def;" | | |||
| style="background:#def;" | 29 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" |
Revision as of 20:15, 19 August 2013
Chris Peterson cpeterson@mozilla.com
This is a test.
Endgame schedule
Milestone | Bug | Estimated Date | Actual Date | Nightly Version |
---|---|---|---|---|
All unsafe references found by static analysis have been fixed (Burndown) | 898608 | 2013-09-12 | 26 | |
Nightly 26 is uplifted to Aurora | 2013-09-16 | 27 | ||
All Exact Rooting hazards found by static analysis have been fixed (Burndown) | 898606 | 2013-10-14 | 27 | |
Static analysis is unhidden on TBPL | 834909 | 2013-10-15 | 27 | |
All Exact Rooting crashes found by fuzzers have been fixed | 831379 | 2013-10-__ | 27 | |
Exact Rooting is enabled | 753203 | 2013-10-__ | 27 | |
All GGC crashes found by fuzzers have been fixed | 877471 | 2013-10-__ | 27 | |
AWFY with GGC >= AWFY without GGC | 875863 | 2013-10-__ | 27 | |
GGC is enabled for desktop and Android | 619558 | 2013-10-__ | 27 | |
GGC is enabled for B2G | 619558 | 2013-10-__ | 27 | |
Nightly 27 is uplifted to Aurora | 2013-10-28 | 28 | ||
... | 28 | |||
Nightly 28 is uplifted to Aurora | 2013-12-09 | 29 |
Quarter | Firefox | GC | Compiler | Front End |
---|---|---|---|---|
2013 Q3 | 25 | |||
26 | ||||
2013 Q4 | 27 | GGC | ||
28 | ||||
29 | ||||
2014 Q1 | 30 | |||
2014 Q2 | 31 |