Identity: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|Danny Coates | |Danny Coates | ||
|Developer | |Developer | ||
|California | |||
|- | |||
|Didem Ersoz | |||
|Business Development/Marketing | |||
|California | |California | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 23:15, 14 November 2013
Last updated: 2013/11/14
Get Involved
- Reach out to us
- on IRC at irc.mozilla.org, #identity
- on our mailing list
- by tuning in to our short weekly meetings
- Learn more about Persona
- Follow us on
- our blog
- Twitter or Identica
- our announcement list
- Help us out by
- hacking on the code
- writing a plugin or a library
- spreading the word
- translating Persona in your language
Identity Department Focus
- Persona
- An open authentication system for the web gives you the fantastic convenience of social sign-in, without sacrificing your privacy.
- Firefox Accounts
- A single account, built on Persona, that brings a growing ecosystem of useful services to any firefox user.
- Sync.next
- The new Sync - it does what you expect, its built on Firefox Accounts, and lets you access your data wherever you are.
Identity Projects
Department status reports are sent out on a bi-weekly cadence. Visit the archive for the status report history.
Identity Speaks: Upcoming Conference Schedule
Interested in Persona? Check out Dan Callahan's presentation at PyCon 2013 Beyond Passwords: Secure Authentication with Mozilla Persona
Conference | Presentation Details | Date | Location | Presenter |
---|
- Adding a talk? Don't forget to add it to the Mozilla Events Calendar too.
- Removing a talk? Please move it to Identity/Spread Persona.
Meet the Identity Team
Name | Title | Location |
---|---|---|
Andy Chilton | Developer | New Zealand |
Austin King | Developer | Washington |
Brian Warner | Developer | California |
Chris Karlof | Developer | California |
Crystal Beasley | Lead UX Designer | Oregon |
Dan Callahan | Developer Relations and Documentation | Minnesota |
Danny Coates | Developer | California |
Didem Ersoz | Business Development/Marketing | California |
Edwin Wong | QA | California |
Francois Marier | Developer | New Zealand |
Gene Wood | Operations | California |
James Bonacci | QA | California |
Jared Hirsch | Developer | California |
Jed Parsons | Developer | California |
John Gruen | Design Engineer | New York |
John Morrison | QA | California |
Karl Thiessen | QA | California |
Katie Parlante | Developer | California |
Lloyd Hilaiel | Director, Engineering | Bulgaria |
Peter DeHann | QA | California |
Robert Lord | Director of Product | San Francisco |
Ryan Feeley | UX Designer | Toronto |
Ryan Kelly | Developer | Australia |
Sam Penrose | Developer | California |
Sean McArthur | Developer | California |
Shane Tomlinson | Developer | United Kingdom |
Tauni Oxborrow | Program Manager | California |
Zach Carter | Developer | California |