QA/Fennec/ProgressBar/progressbar-results: Difference between revisions
< QA | Fennec | ProgressBar
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "<onlyinclude> {| class="fullwidth-table" |- style="background-color: #efefef;" | Assigned | Device | Completed | Results imprvement #description | Results articfacts |-...") |
No edit summary |
||
(31 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| Assigned | | Assigned | ||
| Device | | Device | ||
| Build | |||
| Completed | | Completed | ||
| Results | | Results improvements #description | ||
| Results | | Results artifacts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Teodora Vermesan | | Teodora Vermesan | ||
| | | LG Nexus 4 (Android 4.4.2) | ||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/tinderbox-builds/mozilla-beta-android/1395862133/ Beta Tinderbox] | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | | March 27th, 2014 | ||
| ''' ''' | | '''PASS''' | ||
| '''PASS''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Teodora Vermesan | | Teodora Vermesan | ||
| | | LG Nexus 4 (Android 4.4.2) | ||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/nightly/latest-mozilla-aurora-android/ Aurora Latest] | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | | March 27th, 2014 | ||
| ''' ''' | | '''PASS''' | ||
| '''PASS''' | |||
|- | |||
| Teodora Vermesan | |||
| Samsung Galaxy Tab 2 (Android 4.2.2) | |||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/nightly/latest-mozilla-aurora-android/ Aurora Latest] | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
|- | |||
| Teodora Vermesan | |||
| Samsung Galaxy Tab 2 (Android 4.2.2) | |||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/tinderbox-builds/mozilla-beta-android/1395862133/ Beta Tinderbox] | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
|- | |||
| Mihai Pop | |||
| Alcatel One Touch 8008D(Android 4.1.2) | |||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/tinderbox-builds/mozilla-beta-android/1395862133/ Beta Tinderbox] | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
|- | |||
| Mihai Pop | |||
| Samsung Galaxy Tab(Android 4.0.4) | |||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/tinderbox-builds/mozilla-beta-android/1395862133/ Beta Tinderbox] | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mihai Pop | | Mihai Pop | ||
| | | Alcatel One Touch 8008D(Android 4.1.2) | ||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/nightly/latest-mozilla-aurora-android/ Aurora Latest] | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | | March 27th, 2014 | ||
| ''' ''' | | '''PASS''' | ||
| '''PASS''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mihai Pop | | Mihai Pop | ||
| | | Samsung Galaxy Tab(Android 4.0.4) | ||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/nightly/latest-mozilla-aurora-android/ Aurora Latest] | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
|- | |||
| Ioana Chiorean | |||
| Acer Iconia (Android 3.2.1) | |||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/tinderbox-builds/mozilla-beta-android/1395862133/ Beta Tinderbox] | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | |||
| '''barely visible in portrait due to tablet margins''' | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
|- | |||
| Ioana Chiorean | |||
| HTC Desire S (Android 2.3.3) | |||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/tinderbox-builds/mozilla-beta-android/1395862133/ Beta Tinderbox] | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | |||
| '''{{Bug|988527}} ''' | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
|- | |||
| Ioana Chiorean | |||
| X86 ZTE Intel (Android 4.0.4) | |||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/tinderbox-builds/mozilla-beta-android-x86/ Beta Tinderbox] | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
|- | |||
| Ioana Chiorean | |||
| Acer Iconia (Android 3.2.1) | |||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/nightly/latest-mozilla-aurora-android/ Aurora Latest] | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | | March 27th, 2014 | ||
| ''' ''' | | '''barely visible in portrait due to tablet margins''' | ||
| '''PASS''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ioana Chiorean | | Ioana Chiorean | ||
| | | HTC Desire S (Android 2.3.3) | ||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/nightly/latest-mozilla-aurora-android/ Aurora Latest] | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | | March 27th, 2014 | ||
| ''' ''' | | '''{{Bug|988527}} ''' | ||
| '''PASS''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ioana Chiorean | | Ioana Chiorean | ||
| | | HTC Desire HD (Android 2.3.1) | ||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/nightly/latest-mozilla-aurora-android/ Aurora Latest] | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | | March 27th, 2014 | ||
| ''' ''' | | '''{{Bug|988527}} ''' | ||
| '''PASS''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ioana Chiorean | ||
| X86 ZTE Intel (Android 4.0.4) | |||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/nightly/latest-mozilla-aurora-android-x86/ Aurora Latest] | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | | March 27th, 2014 | ||
| ''' ''' | | '''PASS''' | ||
| '''PASS''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Catalin | | Catalin Suciu | ||
| | | Asus Transformer Pad (4.2) | ||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/tinderbox-builds/mozilla-beta-android-x86/ Beta Tinderbox] | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | | March 27th, 2014 | ||
| ''' ''' | | '''PASS''' | ||
| '''PASS''' | |||
|- | |||
| Catalin Suciu | |||
| Motorola RAZR (4.0.4) | |||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/tinderbox-builds/mozilla-beta-android-x86/ Beta Tinderbox] | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
|- | |||
| Catalin Suciu | |||
| Asus Transformer Pad (4.2) | |||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/nightly/latest-mozilla-aurora-android-x86/ Aurora Latest] | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
|- | |||
| Catalin Suciu | |||
| Motorola RAZR (4.0.4) | |||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/nightly/latest-mozilla-aurora-android-x86/ Aurora Latest] | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
|- | |||
| Flaviu Cos | |||
| Asus Transformer Pad (Android 4.2.1) | |||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/tinderbox-builds/mozilla-beta-android/1395862133/ Beta Tinderbox] | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
|- | |||
| Flaviu Cos | |||
| Motorola Razr (Android 4.0.4) | |||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/tinderbox-builds/mozilla-beta-android/1395862133/ Beta Tinderbox] | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Flaviu Cos | | Flaviu Cos | ||
| | | Asus Transformer Pad (Android 4.2.1) | ||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/nightly/latest-mozilla-aurora-android/ Aurora Latest] | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
|- | |||
| Flaviu Cos | |||
| Motorola Razr (Android 4.0.4) | |||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/nightly/latest-mozilla-aurora-android/ Aurora Latest] | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
|- | |||
| Paul Feher | |||
| LG Optimus 4X (Android 4.1.2) | |||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/nightly/latest-mozilla-aurora-android/ Aurora Latest] | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
| '''PASS ''' | |||
|- | |||
| Paul Feher | |||
| Galaxy Nexus (Android 4.2.1) | |||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/nightly/latest-mozilla-aurora-android/ Aurora Latest] | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
|- | |||
| Paul Feher | |||
| LG Optimus 4X (Android 4.1.2) | |||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/tinderbox-builds/mozilla-beta-android/1395862133/ Beta Tinderbox] | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | | March 27th, 2014 | ||
| ''' ''' | | '''PASS''' | ||
| '''PASS ''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Paul Feher | | Paul Feher | ||
| | | Galaxy Nexus (Android 4.2.1) | ||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/tinderbox-builds/mozilla-beta-android/1395862133/ Beta Tinderbox] | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | | March 27th, 2014 | ||
| ''' ''' | | '''PASS''' | ||
| '''PASS''' | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
</onlyinclude> | </onlyinclude> | ||
Line 61: | Line 203: | ||
== Comments == | == Comments == | ||
=== Phone === | === Phone === | ||
* Android 2.3 | |||
** {{Bug|988527}} - End of progress bar is offset by 1px | |||
=== Tablet === | === Tablet === |
Latest revision as of 14:26, 27 March 2014
Assigned | Device | Build | Completed | Results improvements #description | Results artifacts |
Teodora Vermesan | LG Nexus 4 (Android 4.4.2) | Beta Tinderbox | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Teodora Vermesan | LG Nexus 4 (Android 4.4.2) | Aurora Latest | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Teodora Vermesan | Samsung Galaxy Tab 2 (Android 4.2.2) | Aurora Latest | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Teodora Vermesan | Samsung Galaxy Tab 2 (Android 4.2.2) | Beta Tinderbox | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Mihai Pop | Alcatel One Touch 8008D(Android 4.1.2) | Beta Tinderbox | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Mihai Pop | Samsung Galaxy Tab(Android 4.0.4) | Beta Tinderbox | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Mihai Pop | Alcatel One Touch 8008D(Android 4.1.2) | Aurora Latest | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Mihai Pop | Samsung Galaxy Tab(Android 4.0.4) | Aurora Latest | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Ioana Chiorean | Acer Iconia (Android 3.2.1) | Beta Tinderbox | March 27th, 2014 | barely visible in portrait due to tablet margins | PASS |
Ioana Chiorean | HTC Desire S (Android 2.3.3) | Beta Tinderbox | March 27th, 2014 | bug 988527 | PASS |
Ioana Chiorean | X86 ZTE Intel (Android 4.0.4) | Beta Tinderbox | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Ioana Chiorean | Acer Iconia (Android 3.2.1) | Aurora Latest | March 27th, 2014 | barely visible in portrait due to tablet margins | PASS |
Ioana Chiorean | HTC Desire S (Android 2.3.3) | Aurora Latest | March 27th, 2014 | bug 988527 | PASS |
Ioana Chiorean | HTC Desire HD (Android 2.3.1) | Aurora Latest | March 27th, 2014 | bug 988527 | PASS |
Ioana Chiorean | X86 ZTE Intel (Android 4.0.4) | Aurora Latest | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Catalin Suciu | Asus Transformer Pad (4.2) | Beta Tinderbox | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Catalin Suciu | Motorola RAZR (4.0.4) | Beta Tinderbox | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Catalin Suciu | Asus Transformer Pad (4.2) | Aurora Latest | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Catalin Suciu | Motorola RAZR (4.0.4) | Aurora Latest | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Flaviu Cos | Asus Transformer Pad (Android 4.2.1) | Beta Tinderbox | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Flaviu Cos | Motorola Razr (Android 4.0.4) | Beta Tinderbox | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Flaviu Cos | Asus Transformer Pad (Android 4.2.1) | Aurora Latest | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Flaviu Cos | Motorola Razr (Android 4.0.4) | Aurora Latest | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Paul Feher | LG Optimus 4X (Android 4.1.2) | Aurora Latest | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Paul Feher | Galaxy Nexus (Android 4.2.1) | Aurora Latest | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Paul Feher | LG Optimus 4X (Android 4.1.2) | Beta Tinderbox | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Paul Feher | Galaxy Nexus (Android 4.2.1) | Beta Tinderbox | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Comments
Phone
- Android 2.3
- bug 988527 - End of progress bar is offset by 1px