CrashKill/Mac Flash Identifiers: Difference between revisions
(add 10.1rc7) |
Gfritzsche (talk | contribs) (added 11.5.502.110) |
||
(44 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
'''This list has been incorporated into [http://hg.mozilla.org/users/dbaron_mozilla.com/crash-data-tools/ crash data scripts] that produce module correlations. Updates made to this list should also be made there.''' | '''This list has been incorporated into [http://hg.mozilla.org/users/dbaron_mozilla.com/crash-data-tools/ crash data scripts] that produce module correlations. Updates made to this list should also be made there.''' | ||
Some older versions of Flash can be downloaded from [http://kb2.adobe.com/cps/142/tn_14266.html their website], but some might not be there. In the case of version "10.0.23", it shipped with Mac OS X 10.6, but is not available from Adobe's website, though it's clearly different than 10.0.22. | ==Generating Module/Debug IDs== | ||
Some older versions of Flash can be downloaded from [http://kb2.adobe.com/cps/142/tn_14266.html their website], but some might not be there (in particular, 64-bit versions of Flash 10.2 and 10.3 releases are not available). In the case of version "10.0.23", it shipped with Mac OS X 10.6, but is not available from Adobe's website, though it's clearly different than 10.0.22.87…. | |||
To create an identifier yourself, run dump_syms on the Flash Player binary itself (not the package). For example, to get an identifier for the PPC version of Flash on your system: | To create an identifier yourself, run dump_syms on the Flash Player binary itself ('''not the package, and not the internal OS-version-specific plug-ins'''). For example, to get an identifier for the PPC version of Flash on your system: | ||
./dump_syms -a | ./dump_syms -a x86 /Library/Internet\ Plug-Ins/Flash\ Player.plugin/Contents/MacOS/Flash\ Player | ||
Repeat for the x86_64 or ppc side of the fat binary. The first line of the output should look like the example below; the hex string is the Module/Debug ID for the given binary-and-architecture: | |||
{| class="fullwidth-table" | MODULE mac x86 2D365924290BBA7245C331A1FBDAD4130 Flash Player | ||
Note: Flash versions prior to 9.0.151.0 require you to use a special, custom installer on the Mac and do not allow package inspection. Flash versions beginning with 10.1.53.7 also require a special, custom installer and do not allow package inspection. | |||
==Module/Debug IDs for most Flash 9.0, 10.x and 11.x versions== | |||
===Flash 11.5=== | |||
{| class="fullwidth-table sortable" | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Identifier''' | |||
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Flash Version and Platform''' | |||
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Release Date''' | |||
|- | |||
|3A7B2454F9E04AD8C7E8D9400CCCB57C0 | |||
|11.5.502.110 on x86_64 | |||
|Nov 6, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|BC6B4FD5C5D5733904DFD4B250ABEBCC0 | |||
|11.5.502.110 on x86 | |||
|Nov 6, 2012 | |||
|} | |||
===Flash 11.2=== | |||
{| class="fullwidth-table sortable" | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Identifier''' | |||
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Flash Version and Platform''' | |||
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Release Date''' | |||
|- | |||
|CC75C03A470052E526074FAB931274E40 | |||
|11.2.202.19 ("11.2 Beta 1 / Preview 1") on x86_64 | |||
|Oct 26, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|D27DE467C23C17C30180D67853ADCE130 | |||
|11.2.202.192 ("11.2 Beta 1 / Preview 1") on x86 | |||
|Oct 26, 2011 | |||
|} | |||
===Flash 11.0 (codenamed Serrano) / Flash 11.1 === | |||
{| class="fullwidth-table sortable" | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Identifier''' | |||
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Flash Version and Platform''' | |||
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Release Date''' | |||
|- | |||
|7FF4F5DCEB7989358BF5B4758A91D6D40 | |||
|11.1.102.55 on x86_64 | |||
|Nov 10, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|7DFEEFDAB88473FE266D41417E1253680 | |||
|11.1.102.55 on x86 | |||
|Nov 10, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|6ED268BAABD711C803DA4D80A464ADEF0 | |||
|11.0.1.152 on x86_64 | |||
|Oct 4, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|E81089E02CC87020AE970517B3435C640 | |||
|11.0.1.152 on x86 | |||
|Oct 4, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|D2AC8C082D2FF3A9A961DA36B367B4A80 | |||
|11.0.1.129 ("11.0 RC 1") on x86_64 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0C06EA8C221F74D4C6657516340EE96F0 | |||
|11.0.1.129 ("11.0 RC 1") on x86 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CDDE5F09A0558A96CE8631473E6E308A0 | |||
|11.0.1.98 ("11.0 Beta 2") on x86_64 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|F87ECF87944C63574758CEC7A6FDAC040 | |||
|11.0.1.98 ("11.0 Beta 2") on x86 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24E693B018D5DC446210CE8D86C7D2E70 | |||
|11.0.1.60 ("11.0 Beta 1") on x86_64 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|70BC9DFDDFDDAEF017AA33940640D1E30 | |||
|11.0.1.60 ("11.0 Beta 1") on x86 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Flash 10.3 (codenamed Wasabi)=== | |||
{| class="fullwidth-table sortable" | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Identifier''' | |||
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Flash Version and Platform''' | |||
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Release Date''' | |||
|- | |||
|0122BC01F127FA330355004A11F22909 | |||
|10.3.183.20 on x86 | |||
|Jun 8, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|AF3B7F6A-24DA02E7616A2B96F1A707E8 | |||
|10.3.183.19 on x86 | |||
|May 4, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|3D539DB3C355BAED2FFDB16617E43390 | |||
|10.3.183.16 on x86 | |||
|Mar 5, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|C69E8D3C7C75BCCA667950DCBA917066 | |||
|10.3.183.15 on x86 | |||
|Feb 15, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|B16BC6E0FDEAE1525129039546E2A4020 | |||
|10.3.183.11 on x86 | |||
|Nov 10, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|3AFB9FF568103EBD035C62A2E08B3DB610 | |||
|10.3.183.10 on x86 | |||
|Sep 21, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|08C4F2F65FC445E83D83B3D11EDE190D0 | |||
|10.3.183.7 on x86 | |||
|Aug 25, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|76D13928E97180B0DDB9253E5C04FC5E0 | |||
|10.3.183.5 on x86 | |||
|Aug 9, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|927169A26DE754AFC24894DAF44F49040 | |||
|10.3.181.34 on x86 | |||
|Jun 28, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|66B8EC349624078E47AC3F94B6EF341E0 | |||
|10.3.181.26 on x86 | |||
|June 14, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|AA4CB0EC54EF83E43322107C450AE5440 | |||
|10.3.181.22 on x86 | |||
|June 5, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|479204240B43429E2AD479ED68675E760 | |||
|10.3.181.14 on x86 | |||
|May 12, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|7478AD9F3CFA29B14AFAE0EC69F5FD910 | |||
|10.3.181.5 ("10.3 RC 1") on x86 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|813BD8C1548397A9C6217F2CC3D70C5D0 | |||
|10.3.180.65 ("10.3 Beta 2") on x86 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5C4DB37CB03CE80CC68FAE40E7AFFBFF0 | |||
|10.3.180.42 ("10.3 Beta 1") on x86 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|B8505EAA10895A3B7481AB01E3A794FB0 | |||
|10.3.162.28 ("Square Preview 3") on x86_64 | |||
|Nov 30, 2010 | |||
|- | |||
|A27AAF46860EF9C8E14E3DBA829341140 | |||
|10.3.162.28 ("Square Preview 3") on x86 | |||
|Nov 30, 2010 | |||
|} | |||
===Flash 10.2 (codenamed Spicy)=== | |||
{| class="fullwidth-table sortable" | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Identifier''' | |||
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Flash Version and Platform''' | |||
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Release Date''' | |||
|- | |||
|D1FBDFCEC5B7AC8A51FFC98634766DE10 | |||
|10.2.159.1 on x86 | |||
|Apr 15, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|B11CE47B2D6256A581A90BD06367FD540 | |||
|10.2.153.1 on x86 | |||
|Mar 21, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|159EE5DE4B5919ED7869E6D11F4D67B70 | |||
|10.2.152.33 on x86 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|A047A8F9A79F5A959A2E14A91EEA866D0 | |||
|10.2.152.26 (10.2 aka "10.2 rc2" aka "10.2 beta 2") on x86 | |||
|Feb 8, 2010 (as 10.2); Jan 26, 2010 (as "10.2 RC 2") | |||
|- | |||
|53F31DEC90854AB45DE56E383612FA1D0 | |||
|10.2.151.49 ("10.2 beta 1") on x86 | |||
|Nov 30, 2010 | |||
|- | |||
|B867E2890B1F9A36BF5DE1BA86574FC90 | |||
|10.2.161.23 ("Square Preview 2") on x86_64 | |||
|Sep 27, 2010 | |||
|- | |||
|ECD229A97533F402A9270E7AB00703670 | |||
|10.2.161.23 ("Square Preview 2") on x86 | |||
|Sep 27, 2010 | |||
|- | |||
|BC10095E6D9A2F6BD62CF77B8B2359E70 | |||
|10.2.161.22 ("Square Preview 1") on x86_64 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|30A8FEF4BEFD9843A9572D47DF0022D30 | |||
|10.2.161.22 ("Square Preview 1") on x86 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Flash 10.1 (codenamed Astro)=== | |||
{| class="fullwidth-table sortable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Identifier''' | | style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Identifier''' | ||
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Flash Version and Platform''' | | style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Flash Version and Platform''' | ||
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Release Date''' | |||
|- | |||
|0E4F768E4FF090B47387C86A3EC48C430 | |||
|10.1.102.64 on x86 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DF999A1CC6E427C023595EE83021A8770 | |||
|10.1.102.64 on ppc | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7C335F75EBDB76FA2F741E584516A12F0 | |||
|10.1.85.3 on x86 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1D24E8FDE3ABB8684D5C8A81FDBFE8F30 | |||
|10.1.85.3 on ppc | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|B765F5A2282AA4AFEF592FC8F90888D30 | |||
|10.1.82.76 on x86 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2AD66739165B6A22F7BF651A8E52520A0 | |||
|10.1.82.76 on ppc | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2D365924290BBA7245C331A1FBDAD4130 | |2D365924290BBA7245C331A1FBDAD4130 | ||
|10.1.81.24 ("Gala Preview 2") on x86 | |10.1.81.24 ("Gala Preview 2") on x86 | ||
|May 25, 2010 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|554334A76B6A13271324AB48EB3DB57D0 | |554334A76B6A13271324AB48EB3DB57D0 | ||
|10.1.81.24 ("Gala Preview 2") on ppc | |10.1.81.24 ("Gala Preview 2") on ppc | ||
|May 25, 2010 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|478ADB7920F8119106E58CE0672FF9960 | |478ADB7920F8119106E58CE0672FF9960 | ||
|10.1.81.3 ("Gala Preview 1") on x86 | |10.1.81.3 ("Gala Preview 1") on x86 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|B4B7EDF03946DCC2778F7DFD1F454ED10 | |B4B7EDF03946DCC2778F7DFD1F454ED10 | ||
|10.1.81.3 ("Gala Preview 1") on ppc | |10.1.81.3 ("Gala Preview 1") on ppc | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4FE0EBB4DD56E42E17926466E720365F0 | |4FE0EBB4DD56E42E17926466E720365F0 | ||
|10.1.53.64 ("10.1 rc7") on x86 | |10.1.53.64 (10.1 aka "10.1 rc7") on x86 | ||
|Aug 16, 2010 or Jun 10, 2010 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|FA63D0E2EB399739A380C348A9B534F10 | |FA63D0E2EB399739A380C348A9B534F10 | ||
|10.1.53.64 ("10.1 rc7") on ppc | |10.1.53.64 (10.1 aka "10.1 rc7") on ppc | ||
|Aug 16, 2010 or Jun 10, 2010 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|98C27F41EEBBF89B98069810EB1B16180 | |98C27F41EEBBF89B98069810EB1B16180 | ||
|10.1.53.60 ("10.1 rc6") on x86 | |10.1.53.60 ("10.1 rc6") on x86 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3847B0BB3329EA511E7BA3646875D1F00 | |3847B0BB3329EA511E7BA3646875D1F00 | ||
|10.1.53.60 ("10.1 rc6") on ppc | |10.1.53.60 ("10.1 rc6") on ppc | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|6E63969F0C1EEA38A1C77EE2322CB74C0 | |6E63969F0C1EEA38A1C77EE2322CB74C0 | ||
|10.1.53.55 ("10.1 rc5") on x86 | |10.1.53.55 ("10.1 rc5") on x86 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|27DA5425666E7F80EF52C00EA455A72D0 | |27DA5425666E7F80EF52C00EA455A72D0 | ||
|10.1.53.55 ("10.1 rc5") on ppc | |10.1.53.55 ("10.1 rc5") on ppc | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|D984BFFC0E4E2F77387ACA03D8531F600 | |D984BFFC0E4E2F77387ACA03D8531F600 | ||
|10.1.53.38 ("10.1 rc4") on x86 | |10.1.53.38 ("10.1 rc4") on x86 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|FDEF1F006B517BC2BD0C375CE954EDF90 | |FDEF1F006B517BC2BD0C375CE954EDF90 | ||
|10.1.53.38 ("10.1 rc4") on ppc | |10.1.53.38 ("10.1 rc4") on ppc | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1C68FC25F87C14C363031E1FA066FDDA0 | |1C68FC25F87C14C363031E1FA066FDDA0 | ||
|10.1.53.21 ("10.1 rc2") on x86 | |10.1.53.21 ("10.1 rc2") on x86 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|920A8A615668FB49A22B0E3D349091640 | |920A8A615668FB49A22B0E3D349091640 | ||
|10.1.53.21 ("10.1 rc2") on ppc | |10.1.53.21 ("10.1 rc2") on ppc | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|82784C2D7A2FA27212F83A65F28E6B560 | |82784C2D7A2FA27212F83A65F28E6B560 | ||
|10.1.53.7 ("10.1 rc") on x86 | |10.1.53.7 ("10.1 rc") on x86 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|B46C8A3E93190242AED2D77F16084F070 | |B46C8A3E93190242AED2D77F16084F070 | ||
|10.1.53. ("10.1 rc") on ppc | |10.1.53. ("10.1 rc") on ppc | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|D211188F88895FF48B23C607748E53840 | |D211188F88895FF48B23C607748E53840 | ||
|10.1.51.95 ("10.1 beta 3") on x86 | |10.1.51.95 ("10.1 beta 3") on x86 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|28CC37872D08746C06759E0051D2E5480 | |28CC37872D08746C06759E0051D2E5480 | ||
|10.1.51.95 ("10.1 beta 3") on ppc | |10.1.51.95 ("10.1 beta 3") on ppc | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|7224164B5918E29AF52365AF3EAF7A500 | |7224164B5918E29AF52365AF3EAF7A500 | ||
|10.1.51.66 ("10.1 beta 2") on x86 | |10.1.51.66 ("10.1 beta 2") on x86 | ||
|Dec 17, 2009 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|C6CDEFCDB58EFE5C6ECEF0C463C979F80 | |C6CDEFCDB58EFE5C6ECEF0C463C979F80 | ||
|10.1.51.66 ("10.1 beta 2") on ppc | |10.1.51.66 ("10.1 beta 2") on ppc | ||
|Dec 17, 2009 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border- | |4EDBBD7016E8871A461CCABB7F1B16120 | ||
| style="border- | |10.1 beta on x86 (need full version info) | ||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Flash 10.0=== | |||
{| class="fullwidth-table sortable" | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Identifier''' | |||
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Flash Version and Platform''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|D1AAAB5D417861E6A5B835B01D3039550 | |D1AAAB5D417861E6A5B835B01D3039550 | ||
Line 112: | Line 380: | ||
|10.0.12.36 on x86 | |10.0.12.36 on x86 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border- | |776944FD51654CA2B59AB26A33D8F9B30 | ||
| style="border- | |10.0.12.36 on ppc | ||
|} | |||
===Flash 9.0=== | |||
{| class="fullwidth-table sortable" | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Identifier''' | |||
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Flash Version and Platform''' | |||
|- | |||
|F5DF5C6A95B242B1AC796DC71FDD5EA20 | |||
|9.0.289.0 on x86 | |||
|- | |||
|E85C86AAB6BAD6EDC9698109DF6E6ACC0 | |||
|9.0.289.0 on ppc | |||
|- | |||
|B4120124160F436796198A50D067CB820 | |||
|9.0.283.0 on x86 | |||
|- | |||
|3CF5D6B4F14CB6EAD09F1C56CBBFFE3B0 | |||
|9.0.283.0 on ppc | |||
|- | |||
|0B7487A3894C4EB9AFB7A7947FE93AE30 | |||
|9.0.280.0 on x86 | |||
|- | |||
|04ADE3BEBC88640C761B26839BF1CF3B0 | |||
|9.0.280.0 on ppc | |||
|- | |||
|6B94EB55142F8286D1D90B8A847BA5070 | |||
|9.0.277.0 on ppc | |||
|- | |- | ||
|974873A0A6AD482F8F17A7C55F0A33390 | |974873A0A6AD482F8F17A7C55F0A33390 |
Latest revision as of 16:45, 1 December 2012
Below are a list of identifiers for Flash that you might encounter in a crash report.
This list has been incorporated into crash data scripts that produce module correlations. Updates made to this list should also be made there.
Generating Module/Debug IDs
Some older versions of Flash can be downloaded from their website, but some might not be there (in particular, 64-bit versions of Flash 10.2 and 10.3 releases are not available). In the case of version "10.0.23", it shipped with Mac OS X 10.6, but is not available from Adobe's website, though it's clearly different than 10.0.22.87….
To create an identifier yourself, run dump_syms on the Flash Player binary itself (not the package, and not the internal OS-version-specific plug-ins). For example, to get an identifier for the PPC version of Flash on your system:
./dump_syms -a x86 /Library/Internet\ Plug-Ins/Flash\ Player.plugin/Contents/MacOS/Flash\ Player
Repeat for the x86_64 or ppc side of the fat binary. The first line of the output should look like the example below; the hex string is the Module/Debug ID for the given binary-and-architecture:
MODULE mac x86 2D365924290BBA7245C331A1FBDAD4130 Flash Player
Note: Flash versions prior to 9.0.151.0 require you to use a special, custom installer on the Mac and do not allow package inspection. Flash versions beginning with 10.1.53.7 also require a special, custom installer and do not allow package inspection.
Module/Debug IDs for most Flash 9.0, 10.x and 11.x versions
Flash 11.5
Identifier | Flash Version and Platform | Release Date |
3A7B2454F9E04AD8C7E8D9400CCCB57C0 | 11.5.502.110 on x86_64 | Nov 6, 2012 |
BC6B4FD5C5D5733904DFD4B250ABEBCC0 | 11.5.502.110 on x86 | Nov 6, 2012 |
Flash 11.2
Identifier | Flash Version and Platform | Release Date |
CC75C03A470052E526074FAB931274E40 | 11.2.202.19 ("11.2 Beta 1 / Preview 1") on x86_64 | Oct 26, 2011 |
D27DE467C23C17C30180D67853ADCE130 | 11.2.202.192 ("11.2 Beta 1 / Preview 1") on x86 | Oct 26, 2011 |
Flash 11.0 (codenamed Serrano) / Flash 11.1
Identifier | Flash Version and Platform | Release Date |
7FF4F5DCEB7989358BF5B4758A91D6D40 | 11.1.102.55 on x86_64 | Nov 10, 2011 |
7DFEEFDAB88473FE266D41417E1253680 | 11.1.102.55 on x86 | Nov 10, 2011 |
6ED268BAABD711C803DA4D80A464ADEF0 | 11.0.1.152 on x86_64 | Oct 4, 2011 |
E81089E02CC87020AE970517B3435C640 | 11.0.1.152 on x86 | Oct 4, 2011 |
D2AC8C082D2FF3A9A961DA36B367B4A80 | 11.0.1.129 ("11.0 RC 1") on x86_64 | |
0C06EA8C221F74D4C6657516340EE96F0 | 11.0.1.129 ("11.0 RC 1") on x86 | |
CDDE5F09A0558A96CE8631473E6E308A0 | 11.0.1.98 ("11.0 Beta 2") on x86_64 | |
F87ECF87944C63574758CEC7A6FDAC040 | 11.0.1.98 ("11.0 Beta 2") on x86 | |
24E693B018D5DC446210CE8D86C7D2E70 | 11.0.1.60 ("11.0 Beta 1") on x86_64 | |
70BC9DFDDFDDAEF017AA33940640D1E30 | 11.0.1.60 ("11.0 Beta 1") on x86 |
Flash 10.3 (codenamed Wasabi)
Identifier | Flash Version and Platform | Release Date |
0122BC01F127FA330355004A11F22909 | 10.3.183.20 on x86 | Jun 8, 2012 |
AF3B7F6A-24DA02E7616A2B96F1A707E8 | 10.3.183.19 on x86 | May 4, 2012 |
3D539DB3C355BAED2FFDB16617E43390 | 10.3.183.16 on x86 | Mar 5, 2012 |
C69E8D3C7C75BCCA667950DCBA917066 | 10.3.183.15 on x86 | Feb 15, 2012 |
B16BC6E0FDEAE1525129039546E2A4020 | 10.3.183.11 on x86 | Nov 10, 2011 |
3AFB9FF568103EBD035C62A2E08B3DB610 | 10.3.183.10 on x86 | Sep 21, 2011 |
08C4F2F65FC445E83D83B3D11EDE190D0 | 10.3.183.7 on x86 | Aug 25, 2011 |
76D13928E97180B0DDB9253E5C04FC5E0 | 10.3.183.5 on x86 | Aug 9, 2011 |
927169A26DE754AFC24894DAF44F49040 | 10.3.181.34 on x86 | Jun 28, 2011 |
66B8EC349624078E47AC3F94B6EF341E0 | 10.3.181.26 on x86 | June 14, 2011 |
AA4CB0EC54EF83E43322107C450AE5440 | 10.3.181.22 on x86 | June 5, 2011 |
479204240B43429E2AD479ED68675E760 | 10.3.181.14 on x86 | May 12, 2011 |
7478AD9F3CFA29B14AFAE0EC69F5FD910 | 10.3.181.5 ("10.3 RC 1") on x86 | |
813BD8C1548397A9C6217F2CC3D70C5D0 | 10.3.180.65 ("10.3 Beta 2") on x86 | |
5C4DB37CB03CE80CC68FAE40E7AFFBFF0 | 10.3.180.42 ("10.3 Beta 1") on x86 | |
B8505EAA10895A3B7481AB01E3A794FB0 | 10.3.162.28 ("Square Preview 3") on x86_64 | Nov 30, 2010 |
A27AAF46860EF9C8E14E3DBA829341140 | 10.3.162.28 ("Square Preview 3") on x86 | Nov 30, 2010 |
Flash 10.2 (codenamed Spicy)
Identifier | Flash Version and Platform | Release Date |
D1FBDFCEC5B7AC8A51FFC98634766DE10 | 10.2.159.1 on x86 | Apr 15, 2011 |
B11CE47B2D6256A581A90BD06367FD540 | 10.2.153.1 on x86 | Mar 21, 2011 |
159EE5DE4B5919ED7869E6D11F4D67B70 | 10.2.152.33 on x86 | |
A047A8F9A79F5A959A2E14A91EEA866D0 | 10.2.152.26 (10.2 aka "10.2 rc2" aka "10.2 beta 2") on x86 | Feb 8, 2010 (as 10.2); Jan 26, 2010 (as "10.2 RC 2") |
53F31DEC90854AB45DE56E383612FA1D0 | 10.2.151.49 ("10.2 beta 1") on x86 | Nov 30, 2010 |
B867E2890B1F9A36BF5DE1BA86574FC90 | 10.2.161.23 ("Square Preview 2") on x86_64 | Sep 27, 2010 |
ECD229A97533F402A9270E7AB00703670 | 10.2.161.23 ("Square Preview 2") on x86 | Sep 27, 2010 |
BC10095E6D9A2F6BD62CF77B8B2359E70 | 10.2.161.22 ("Square Preview 1") on x86_64 | |
30A8FEF4BEFD9843A9572D47DF0022D30 | 10.2.161.22 ("Square Preview 1") on x86 |
Flash 10.1 (codenamed Astro)
Identifier | Flash Version and Platform | Release Date |
0E4F768E4FF090B47387C86A3EC48C430 | 10.1.102.64 on x86 | |
DF999A1CC6E427C023595EE83021A8770 | 10.1.102.64 on ppc | |
7C335F75EBDB76FA2F741E584516A12F0 | 10.1.85.3 on x86 | |
1D24E8FDE3ABB8684D5C8A81FDBFE8F30 | 10.1.85.3 on ppc | |
B765F5A2282AA4AFEF592FC8F90888D30 | 10.1.82.76 on x86 | |
2AD66739165B6A22F7BF651A8E52520A0 | 10.1.82.76 on ppc | |
2D365924290BBA7245C331A1FBDAD4130 | 10.1.81.24 ("Gala Preview 2") on x86 | May 25, 2010 |
554334A76B6A13271324AB48EB3DB57D0 | 10.1.81.24 ("Gala Preview 2") on ppc | May 25, 2010 |
478ADB7920F8119106E58CE0672FF9960 | 10.1.81.3 ("Gala Preview 1") on x86 | |
B4B7EDF03946DCC2778F7DFD1F454ED10 | 10.1.81.3 ("Gala Preview 1") on ppc | |
4FE0EBB4DD56E42E17926466E720365F0 | 10.1.53.64 (10.1 aka "10.1 rc7") on x86 | Aug 16, 2010 or Jun 10, 2010 |
FA63D0E2EB399739A380C348A9B534F10 | 10.1.53.64 (10.1 aka "10.1 rc7") on ppc | Aug 16, 2010 or Jun 10, 2010 |
98C27F41EEBBF89B98069810EB1B16180 | 10.1.53.60 ("10.1 rc6") on x86 | |
3847B0BB3329EA511E7BA3646875D1F00 | 10.1.53.60 ("10.1 rc6") on ppc | |
6E63969F0C1EEA38A1C77EE2322CB74C0 | 10.1.53.55 ("10.1 rc5") on x86 | |
27DA5425666E7F80EF52C00EA455A72D0 | 10.1.53.55 ("10.1 rc5") on ppc | |
D984BFFC0E4E2F77387ACA03D8531F600 | 10.1.53.38 ("10.1 rc4") on x86 | |
FDEF1F006B517BC2BD0C375CE954EDF90 | 10.1.53.38 ("10.1 rc4") on ppc | |
1C68FC25F87C14C363031E1FA066FDDA0 | 10.1.53.21 ("10.1 rc2") on x86 | |
920A8A615668FB49A22B0E3D349091640 | 10.1.53.21 ("10.1 rc2") on ppc | |
82784C2D7A2FA27212F83A65F28E6B560 | 10.1.53.7 ("10.1 rc") on x86 | |
B46C8A3E93190242AED2D77F16084F070 | 10.1.53. ("10.1 rc") on ppc | |
D211188F88895FF48B23C607748E53840 | 10.1.51.95 ("10.1 beta 3") on x86 | |
28CC37872D08746C06759E0051D2E5480 | 10.1.51.95 ("10.1 beta 3") on ppc | |
7224164B5918E29AF52365AF3EAF7A500 | 10.1.51.66 ("10.1 beta 2") on x86 | Dec 17, 2009 |
C6CDEFCDB58EFE5C6ECEF0C463C979F80 | 10.1.51.66 ("10.1 beta 2") on ppc | Dec 17, 2009 |
4EDBBD7016E8871A461CCABB7F1B16120 | 10.1 beta on x86 (need full version info) |
Flash 10.0
Identifier | Flash Version and Platform |
D1AAAB5D417861E6A5B835B01D3039550 | 10.0.45.2 on x86 |
EBD27FDBA9D9B3880550B2446902EC4A0 | 10.0.45.2 on ppc |
266780DB53C4AAC830AFF69306C5C0300 | 10.0.42.34 on x86 |
C4D637F2C8494896FBD4B3EF0319EBAC0 | 10.0.42.34 on ppc |
B19EE2363941C9582E040B99BB5E237A0 | 10.0.32.18 on x86 |
025105C956638D665850591768FB743D0 | 10.0.32.18 on ppc |
986682965B43DFA62E0A0DFFD7B7417F0 | 10.0.23 on x86 |
937DDCC422411E58EF6AD13710B0EF190 | 10.0.23 on ppc |
860692A215F054B7B9474B410ABEB5300 | 10.0.22.87 on x86 |
77CB5AC61C456B965D0B41361B3F6CEA0 | 10.0.22.87 on ppc |
38AEB67F6A0B43C6A341D7936603E84A0 | 10.0.12.36 on x86 |
776944FD51654CA2B59AB26A33D8F9B30 | 10.0.12.36 on ppc |
Flash 9.0
Identifier | Flash Version and Platform |
F5DF5C6A95B242B1AC796DC71FDD5EA20 | 9.0.289.0 on x86 |
E85C86AAB6BAD6EDC9698109DF6E6ACC0 | 9.0.289.0 on ppc |
B4120124160F436796198A50D067CB820 | 9.0.283.0 on x86 |
3CF5D6B4F14CB6EAD09F1C56CBBFFE3B0 | 9.0.283.0 on ppc |
0B7487A3894C4EB9AFB7A7947FE93AE30 | 9.0.280.0 on x86 |
04ADE3BEBC88640C761B26839BF1CF3B0 | 9.0.280.0 on ppc |
6B94EB55142F8286D1D90B8A847BA5070 | 9.0.277.0 on ppc |
974873A0A6AD482F8F17A7C55F0A33390 | 9.0.262.0 on x86 |
B482D3DFD57C23B5754966F42D4CBCB60 | 9.0.262.0 on ppc |
0B03252A5C303973E320CAA6127441F80 | 9.0.260.0 on ppc |
AE71D92D2812430FA05238C52F7E20310 | 9.0.246.0 on x86 |
6761F4FA49B5F55833D66CAC0BBF8CB80 | 9.0.246.0 on ppc |
27CC04C9588E482A948FB5A87E22687B0 | 9.0.159.0 on x86 |
1C8715E734B31A2EACE3B0CFC1CF21EB0 | 9.0.159.0 on ppc |
F43004FFC4944F26AF228334F2CDA80B0 | 9.0.151.0 on x86 |
890664D4EF567481ACFD2A21E9D2A2420 | 9.0.151.0 on ppc |
8355DCF076564B6784C517FD0ECCB2F20 | 9.0.124.0 on x86 |
51C00B72112812428EFA8F4A37F683A80 | 9.0.124.0 on ppc |
9FA57B6DC7FF4CFE9A518442325E91CB0 | 9.0.115.0 on x86 |
03D99C42D7475B46D77E64D4D5386D6D0 | 9.0.115.0 on ppc |
0CFAF1611A3C4AA382D26424D609F00B0 | 9.0.47.0 on x86 |
0F3262B5501A34B963E5DF3F0386C9910 | 9.0.47.0 on ppc |
C5B5651B46B7612E118339D19A6E66360 | 9.0.45.0 on ppc |
BF6B3B51ACB255B38FCD8AA5AEB9F1030 | 9.0.28.0 on ppc |
83CF4DC03621B778E931FC713889E8F10 | 9.0.16.0 on ppc |