B2G/Projects: Difference between revisions
< B2G
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| fabrice | | fabrice | ||
| | | RUNWAY | ||
| [[WebAPI/CameraControl]] | | [[WebAPI/CameraControl]] | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| djf | | djf | ||
| | | TAKEOFF | ||
| | | [[WebAPI/DeviceStorageAPI]] | ||
| | | {{bug|717103}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Settings API | | Settings API | ||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| qDot/Eric Chou | | qDot/Eric Chou | ||
| INFLIGHT | |||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| | | {{bug|727618}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NFC | | NFC | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| philikon/qDot | | philikon/qDot | ||
| INFLIGHT | |||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| | | {{bug|674741}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Intents | | Intents | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| mounir/fabrice | | mounir/fabrice | ||
| | | RUNWAY | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| fabrice | | fabrice | ||
| INFLIGHT | |||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| {{bug|736312}} | |||
| {{bug| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Contacts API | | Contacts API | ||
Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| {{bug|674720}} | | {{bug|674720}} | ||
|- | |||
| Gecko Updates | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| RUNWAY | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| Crash reporter | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| RUNWAY | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| Desktop Notification API | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| INFLIGHT | |||
| Relies on the implementation of @mozilla.org/alerts-service;1 | |||
| {{bug|735947}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 00:41, 16 March 2012
Projects
This page lists ongoing gecko projects for b2g.
Features
See Gaia for priorities related to UI needs.
Description | Priority | Owner | Status | Details | Bugs |
Telephony API | P1 | ?? | |||
SMS API | P1 | ?? | |||
Network Manager API | philikon | ||||
e10s | jlebar | ||||
Off the Main Thread Compositing | daeken | ||||
CameraControl API | fabrice | RUNWAY | WebAPI/CameraControl | ||
DeviceStorage API | djf | TAKEOFF | WebAPI/DeviceStorageAPI | bug 717103 | |
Settings API | gwagner | INFLIGHT | bug 678695 | ||
WebRTC | ?? | ||||
Web USB | jstraus/qDot | ||||
Bluetooth | qDot/Eric Chou | INFLIGHT | bug 727618 | ||
NFC | philikon/qDot | INFLIGHT | bug 674741 | ||
Intents | mounir/fabrice | RUNWAY | |||
Open Web Apps API | fabrice | INFLIGHT | bug 736312 | ||
Contacts API | gwagner | LANDED | bug 674720 | ||
Gecko Updates | RUNWAY | ||||
Crash reporter | RUNWAY | ||||
Desktop Notification API | INFLIGHT | Relies on the implementation of @mozilla.org/alerts-service;1 | bug 735947 |
Status Legend:
- RUNWAY - Waiting for design or initial planning
- TAKEOFF - Ready for work to begin
- INFLIGHT - Work is in progress. Patches should be in bugs.
- LANDED - Work has finished and is in the product.