DevTools/Team: Difference between revisions
< DevTools
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(42 intermediate revisions by 17 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''This page is out of date and no longer maintained. No pages link here, please don't add links to this page.''' | |||
{| class="fullwidth-table sortable" | {| class="fullwidth-table sortable" | ||
|'''Name''' | |'''Name''' | ||
Line 5: | Line 8: | ||
|'''Blog''' | |'''Blog''' | ||
|'''Mozillian''' | |'''Mozillian''' | ||
|'''Works On''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Dave Camp | | Dave Camp | ||
Line 10: | Line 14: | ||
| [http://twitter.com/campd @campd] | | [http://twitter.com/campd @campd] | ||
| [http://campd.wordpress.com campd.wordpress.com] | | [http://campd.wordpress.com campd.wordpress.com] | ||
| [https://mozillians.org/en-US/ | | [https://mozillians.org/en-US/dcamp Link] | ||
| | | Developer Tools Engineering Manager | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Paul Rouget | | Paul Rouget | ||
Line 22: | Line 21: | ||
| [http://twitter.com/paulrouget @paulrouget] | | [http://twitter.com/paulrouget @paulrouget] | ||
| [http://paulrouget.com paulrouget.com] | | [http://paulrouget.com paulrouget.com] | ||
| [https://mozillians.org/ | | [https://mozillians.org/paul Link] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Victor Porof | | Victor Porof | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| | | | ||
| [https://mozillians.org/en-US/7f1d338a79 Link] | | [https://mozillians.org/en-US/7f1d338a79 Link] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Panos Astithas | | Panos Astithas | ||
Line 34: | Line 35: | ||
| [http://twitter.com/pastith @pastith] | | [http://twitter.com/pastith @pastith] | ||
| [http://blog.astithas.com blog.astithas.com] | | [http://blog.astithas.com blog.astithas.com] | ||
| [https://mozillians.org/en-US/ | | [https://mozillians.org/en-US/past Link] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Jan Odvarko | |||
| Honza | |||
| [http://twitter.com/janodvarko @janodvarko] | |||
| [http://www.softwareishard.com softwareishard.com] | |||
| [https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/Honza/ Link] | |||
| Firebug | |||
|- | |||
| Joe Walker | |||
| joewalker | |||
| [http://twitter.com/joewalker @joewalker] | |||
| [http://incompleteness.me/mozblog/ incompleteness.me/mozblog] | |||
| [https://mozillians.org/en-US/jwalker Link] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Mike Ratcliffe | |||
| mikeratcliffe | |||
| [http://twitter.com/ratcliffe_mike @ratcliffe_mike] | |||
| [http://flailingmonkey.com/ flailingmonkey.com] | |||
| [https://mozillians.org/en-US/mikeratcliffe muhahahaha] | |||
| Inspector, CSS tools, toolbox and the stuff that makes things look sexy. | |||
|- | |||
| Mihai Sucan | |||
| msucan | |||
| [http://twitter.com/robodesign @robodesign] | |||
| [http://www.robodesign.ro/mihai/blog robodesign.ro/mihai] | |||
| [https://mozillians.org/fr/mihai.sucan Link] | |||
| Script tools (source editor, web console, debugger, etc) | |||
|- | |||
| Nick Fitzgerald | |||
| fitzgen | |||
| [http://twitter.com/fitzgen @fitzgen] | |||
| [http://fitzgeraldnick.com/weblog/ fitzgeraldnick.com/weblog] | |||
| [https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/fitzgen/ Link] | |||
| Script tools (mostly debugger) | |||
|- | |||
| Jim Blandy | |||
| jimb | |||
| [https://twitter.com/jimblandy @jimblandy] | |||
| [http://www.red-bean.com/jimb/ red-bean.com/jimb] | |||
| [https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/jimb/ Link] | |||
| DevTools | |||
|- | |||
| Brian Grinstead | |||
| bgrins | |||
| [https://twitter.com/bgrins @bgrins] | |||
| [http://briangrinstead.com/ briangrinstead.com] | |||
| [https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/bgrinstead/ Link] | |||
| DevTools | |||
|- | |||
| J. Ryan Stinnett | |||
| jryans | |||
| [https://twitter.com/jryans @jryans] | |||
| [http://convolv.es/ convolv.es] | |||
| [https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/jryans/ Link] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Patrick Brosset | |||
| pbro | |||
| [https://twitter.com/patrickbrosset @patrickbrosset] | |||
| | |||
| [https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/pbrosset/ Link] | |||
| DevTools markup and style inspector mostly. | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 07:33, 2 June 2015
This page is out of date and no longer maintained. No pages link here, please don't add links to this page.
Name | irc nick | Blog | Mozillian | Works On | |
Dave Camp | dcamp | @campd | campd.wordpress.com | Link | Developer Tools Engineering Manager |
Paul Rouget | paul | @paulrouget | paulrouget.com | Link | |
Victor Porof | victorporof | @victorporof | Link | ||
Panos Astithas | past | @pastith | blog.astithas.com | Link | |
Jan Odvarko | Honza | @janodvarko | softwareishard.com | Link | Firebug |
Joe Walker | joewalker | @joewalker | incompleteness.me/mozblog | Link | |
Mike Ratcliffe | mikeratcliffe | @ratcliffe_mike | flailingmonkey.com | muhahahaha | Inspector, CSS tools, toolbox and the stuff that makes things look sexy. |
Mihai Sucan | msucan | @robodesign | robodesign.ro/mihai | Link | Script tools (source editor, web console, debugger, etc) |
Nick Fitzgerald | fitzgen | @fitzgen | fitzgeraldnick.com/weblog | Link | Script tools (mostly debugger) |
Jim Blandy | jimb | @jimblandy | red-bean.com/jimb | Link | DevTools |
Brian Grinstead | bgrins | @bgrins | briangrinstead.com | Link | DevTools |
J. Ryan Stinnett | jryans | @jryans | convolv.es | Link | |
Patrick Brosset | pbro | @patrickbrosset | Link | DevTools markup and style inspector mostly. |