DevTools/Team: Difference between revisions
< DevTools
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(update Benvie's info) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''This page is out of date and no longer maintained. No pages link here, please don't add links to this page.''' | |||
{| class="fullwidth-table sortable" | {| class="fullwidth-table sortable" | ||
|'''Name''' | |'''Name''' | ||
Line 13: | Line 16: | ||
| [https://mozillians.org/en-US/dcamp Link] | | [https://mozillians.org/en-US/dcamp Link] | ||
| Developer Tools Engineering Manager | | Developer Tools Engineering Manager | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Paul Rouget | | Paul Rouget | ||
Line 40: | Line 36: | ||
| [http://blog.astithas.com blog.astithas.com] | | [http://blog.astithas.com blog.astithas.com] | ||
| [https://mozillians.org/en-US/past Link] | | [https://mozillians.org/en-US/past Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 53: | Line 42: | ||
| [http://twitter.com/janodvarko @janodvarko] | | [http://twitter.com/janodvarko @janodvarko] | ||
| [http://www.softwareishard.com softwareishard.com] | | [http://www.softwareishard.com softwareishard.com] | ||
| [https://mozillians.org/en-US/Honza Link] | | [https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/Honza/ Link] | ||
| Firebug | | Firebug | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Joe Walker | | Joe Walker | ||
Line 80: | Line 55: | ||
| mikeratcliffe | | mikeratcliffe | ||
| [http://twitter.com/ratcliffe_mike @ratcliffe_mike] | | [http://twitter.com/ratcliffe_mike @ratcliffe_mike] | ||
| [http:// | | [http://flailingmonkey.com/ flailingmonkey.com] | ||
| [https://mozillians.org/en-US/mikeratcliffe muhahahaha] | | [https://mozillians.org/en-US/mikeratcliffe muhahahaha] | ||
| | | Inspector, CSS tools, toolbox and the stuff that makes things look sexy. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mihai Sucan | | Mihai Sucan | ||
Line 91: | Line 66: | ||
| Script tools (source editor, web console, debugger, etc) | | Script tools (source editor, web console, debugger, etc) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Nick Fitzgerald | ||
| | | fitzgen | ||
| [http://twitter.com/ | | [http://twitter.com/fitzgen @fitzgen] | ||
| [http:// | | [http://fitzgeraldnick.com/weblog/ fitzgeraldnick.com/weblog] | ||
| | | [https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/fitzgen/ Link] | ||
| Script tools | | Script tools (mostly debugger) | ||
|- | |||
| Jim Blandy | |||
| jimb | |||
| [https://twitter.com/jimblandy @jimblandy] | |||
| [http://www.red-bean.com/jimb/ red-bean.com/jimb] | |||
| [https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/jimb/ Link] | |||
| DevTools | |||
|- | |||
| Brian Grinstead | |||
| bgrins | |||
| [https://twitter.com/bgrins @bgrins] | |||
| [http://briangrinstead.com/ briangrinstead.com] | |||
| [https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/bgrinstead/ Link] | |||
| DevTools | |||
|- | |||
| J. Ryan Stinnett | |||
| jryans | |||
| [https://twitter.com/jryans @jryans] | |||
| [http://convolv.es/ convolv.es] | |||
| [https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/jryans/ Link] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Patrick Brosset | |||
| pbro | |||
| [https://twitter.com/patrickbrosset @patrickbrosset] | |||
| | |||
| [https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/pbrosset/ Link] | |||
| DevTools markup and style inspector mostly. | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 07:33, 2 June 2015
This page is out of date and no longer maintained. No pages link here, please don't add links to this page.
Name | irc nick | Blog | Mozillian | Works On | |
Dave Camp | dcamp | @campd | campd.wordpress.com | Link | Developer Tools Engineering Manager |
Paul Rouget | paul | @paulrouget | paulrouget.com | Link | |
Victor Porof | victorporof | @victorporof | Link | ||
Panos Astithas | past | @pastith | blog.astithas.com | Link | |
Jan Odvarko | Honza | @janodvarko | softwareishard.com | Link | Firebug |
Joe Walker | joewalker | @joewalker | incompleteness.me/mozblog | Link | |
Mike Ratcliffe | mikeratcliffe | @ratcliffe_mike | flailingmonkey.com | muhahahaha | Inspector, CSS tools, toolbox and the stuff that makes things look sexy. |
Mihai Sucan | msucan | @robodesign | robodesign.ro/mihai | Link | Script tools (source editor, web console, debugger, etc) |
Nick Fitzgerald | fitzgen | @fitzgen | fitzgeraldnick.com/weblog | Link | Script tools (mostly debugger) |
Jim Blandy | jimb | @jimblandy | red-bean.com/jimb | Link | DevTools |
Brian Grinstead | bgrins | @bgrins | briangrinstead.com | Link | DevTools |
J. Ryan Stinnett | jryans | @jryans | convolv.es | Link | |
Patrick Brosset | pbro | @patrickbrosset | Link | DevTools markup and style inspector mostly. |