QA/Fennec/49: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Features Status: - adding new owners) |
|||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
! Feature Health Beta | ! Feature Health Beta | ||
|- | |- | ||
| First time reader view prompt evaluation | |||
| Teodora Vermesan | |||
| {{Bug|1275784}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Reading List smart folder should indicate # of items inside | | Reading List smart folder should indicate # of items inside | ||
| Teodora Vermesan | | Teodora Vermesan | ||
| {{Bug|1269001}} | | {{Bug|1269001}} | ||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/QA/Fennec/Reading_List_smart_folder_should_indicate_number_of_items_inside Testplan] | | [https://wiki.mozilla.org/QA/Fennec/Reading_List_smart_folder_should_indicate_number_of_items_inside Testplan] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Add Amazon product search suggestions to Awesome Screen | |||
| | |||
| {{Bug|851969}} | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 36: | Line 52: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Feature-focused first-run experiment | ||
| | |||
| {{Bug|1268641}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Prioritization of mobile browsing history over synced desktop history | |||
| | | | ||
| {{Bug| | | {{Bug|1046709}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Add option to load cached pages when offline | |||
| Teodora Vermesan | |||
| {{Bug|935190}} | |||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/QA/Fennec/Add_option_to_load_cached_pages_when_offline Testplan] | |||
| {{mok}} | |||
| {{mok}} | |||
| {{mok}} | |||
|- | |||
| Attempt to re-upload Telemetry documents that failed to upload | |||
| | |||
| {{Bug|1243585}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Core ping to include time spent | |||
| | |||
| {{Bug|1243595}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Core ping to include search counts | |||
| | |||
| {{Bug|1253319}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 49: | Line 105: | ||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/QA/Fennec/Improve_website_icon_quality Testplan] | | [https://wiki.mozilla.org/QA/Fennec/Improve_website_icon_quality Testplan] | ||
| {{mok}} | | {{mok}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 64: | Line 112: | ||
| {{Bug|972193}} | | {{Bug|972193}} | ||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/QA/Fennec/Bookmark_folder_management Testplan] | | [https://wiki.mozilla.org/QA/Fennec/Bookmark_folder_management Testplan] | ||
| | | Landing in Nightly (but no release tagged yet) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 72: | Line 120: | ||
| {{Bug|1258508}} | | {{Bug|1258508}} | ||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/QA/Fennec/Location-aware Testplan] | | [https://wiki.mozilla.org/QA/Fennec/Location-aware Testplan] | ||
| Landing in Nightly (but no release tagged yet) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:33, 8 June 2016
Last updated: 2016/06/08
Schedule
- Tracking Fx48
- Nightly:
- Aurora:
- Beta:
- Release:
Features Status
Feature | QA Owner | Tracking Bug | Documentation/Test Plan | Feature Health Nightly | Feature Health Aurora | Feature Health Beta |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First time reader view prompt evaluation | Teodora Vermesan | bug 1275784 | ||||
Reading List smart folder should indicate # of items inside | Teodora Vermesan | bug 1269001 | Testplan | |||
Add Amazon product search suggestions to Awesome Screen | bug 851969 | |||||
Control media content when switching between apps | Sorina Florean | bug 1240423 | Testplan | |||
Feature-focused first-run experiment | bug 1268641 | |||||
Prioritization of mobile browsing history over synced desktop history | bug 1046709 | |||||
Add option to load cached pages when offline | Teodora Vermesan | bug 935190 | Testplan | [ON TRACK] | [ON TRACK] | [ON TRACK] |
Attempt to re-upload Telemetry documents that failed to upload | bug 1243585 | |||||
Core ping to include time spent | bug 1243595 | |||||
Core ping to include search counts | bug 1253319 | |||||
Improve website icon quality | Sorina Florean | bug 1265712 | Testplan | [ON TRACK] | ||
Bookmark folder management | Teodora Vermesan | bug 972193 | Testplan | Landing in Nightly (but no release tagged yet) | ||
Prototype: Location-aware feature in Fennec | Ioana Chiorean | bug 1258508 | Testplan | Landing in Nightly (but no release tagged yet) |
Aurora
Beta
Release Candidate
Meetings
Meeting | Purpose | When |
---|---|---|
Crashkill | Discuss urgent concerns with stability (ie. crashes) | Every Monday at 10:00 AM Pacific |
Product Planning | Discuss concerns about feature development and/or schedule | Every Tuesday at 9:00 AM Pacific |
Release Coordination | Raise issues of utmost importance to the Release Managers | Every Tuesday & Thursday at 10:00 AM Pacific |
Development | Discuss concerns with development | Every Wednesday at 9:30 AM Pacific |
Mobile Triage | Nominate bugs to get developer attention | Every Thursday at 10:00 AM Pacific |
Quality Engineering | Discuss concerns with the Support and Project teams | Every Thursday at 1:30 PM Pacific |