L10n:Teams:zh-CN: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Team members: update xcffl's information) |
(→Team members: adding new contributor Runyu) |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| Web peer; a beginner from Mozest | | Web peer; a beginner from Mozest | ||
| SVN (LDAP) | | SVN (LDAP) | ||
|- | |||
| [[User:Runyu Liu] | |||
| lry912@163.com | |||
| MDN; Web peer | |||
| MDN, Pontoon | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:21, 9 October 2017
Chinese Simplified, China (zh-CN)
Team members
Name | Role | Access? | |
---|---|---|---|
Shaohua Wen | shaohua.wen@gmail.com | Team lead, firefox/suite/toolkit/mobile/calendar/B2G owner | Hg/SVN; review, Pontoon |
Hao Shen | steekid@icloud.com | Web owner (Nick: Jin Jian(金箭)) | SVN; review, Pontoon |
YFdyh000 | yfdyh000@gmail.com | Firefox peer, SUMO review, Web peer | NO; review, Pontoon |
xcffl | Firefox peer, SUMO peer, Web peer | NO; review, Pontoon | |
Meteor | liuxingmatt@gmail.com | Web peer; a beginner from Mozest | SVN (LDAP) |
[[User:Runyu Liu] | lry912@163.com | MDN; Web peer | MDN, Pontoon |
Volunteers
- User:Serena Xiao
- User:Simford Simford Dong
- User:虞海
- User:Danial.Aaron: former SUMO Lead
- Kemcy BEST: former SUMO peer
- User:Dreamerforce
- User:dwj437220696
- User:Kou Dou
- User:iwo (MDNzh)
- User:Jack_No1
Active projects
- Projects in Pontoon (active)
- Firefox Desk
- Firefox Mobile
- Firefox iOS
- B2G (Firefox OS)
- Thunderbird
- Seamonkey
- Sunbird/Calendar
- AMO
- MDN
- SUMO
How to join this team
- Sign-up in Get Involved page.
- Join cnMozilla-Translation mail list.
- Contact us at shaohua.wen@gmail.com, or join wechat (微信) group:
- Register an account on Pontoon, and submit suggestion for untranslated/unapproved strings.
- Download zh-CN Aurora build and look for translations issues, and report those errors in maillist or bugzilla.
- Checkout the Translation guide at: https://developer.mozilla.org/zh-CN/docs/L10n_Style_Guide
L10n Kits
- Main platforms
- Pontoon: https://pontoon.mozilla.org/
- Narro: http://narro.mozest.com/ (Closed)
- Mozilla 项目中文本地化协作平台: http://l10n.mozest.org/ (Inactive)
- Verbatim: https://localize.mozilla.org/zh_CN/ (Closed)
- Tools
- Glossary on MDN
- Glossary of substantival term in zh-CN locale
- https://etherpad.mozilla.org/getinvolved-zhcn-template
- Unofficial platforms
- BabelZilla (Mozilla extension l10n)
- Transifex to localize Webmaker
Additonal info
- Team websites
- cnMozilla-Translation mail list.
- Mozest Forums (Chinese) (Inactive)
- Report a bug for zh-CN component on Bugzilla
- Users forums (Chinese)