Areweyet: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Move Are we documented yet?) |
(move some more to dead, and also unlink) |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Are we reorganized yet? || http://arewereorganizedyet.com/ || MoCo re-org tracking || ?? | | Are we reorganized yet? || http://arewereorganizedyet.com/ || MoCo re-org tracking || ?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Are we web yet? || http://arewewebyet.org/ || Rust libraries for web development || Benjamin Kampmann | | Are we web yet? || http://arewewebyet.org/ || Rust libraries for web development || Benjamin Kampmann | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Are We XBL Still? || https://arewexblstill.com/ || Removing XBL from the Firefox codebase || Brian Grinstead | | Are We XBL Still? || https://arewexblstill.com/ || Removing XBL from the Firefox codebase || Brian Grinstead | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Are we WebRender yet? || https://arewewebrenderyet.com/ || WebRender rollout status || Jeff Muizelaar | | Are we WebRender yet? || https://arewewebrenderyet.com/ || WebRender rollout status || Jeff Muizelaar | ||
Line 51: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Are we Fission yet? || https://arewefissionyet.com/ || Fission rollout status || Brian Grinstead | | Are we Fission yet? || https://arewefissionyet.com/ || Fission rollout status || Brian Grinstead | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Is Debian reproducible yet? || https://isdebianreproducibleyet.com/ || Status of reproducible packages on Debian || Chris Lamb | | Is Debian reproducible yet? || https://isdebianreproducibleyet.com/ || Status of reproducible packages on Debian || Chris Lamb | ||
Line 64: | Line 58: | ||
! Name !! Url !! Description !! Owner | ! Name !! Url !! Description !! Owner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Are we dubstep yet? || http://arewedubstepyet.com/ || Web Audio Editor || Soledad Penadés | | Are we dubstep yet? || http:// arewedubstepyet.com/ || Web Audio Editor || Soledad Penadés | ||
|- | |||
| Are we a million yet? || http:// areweamillionyet.org/ || Active Contributors Dashboard || P.Papadeas, A.Lofting | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Are we | | Are we compatible yet? || http:// arewecompatibleyet.com/ || Tracking compatibility of popular websites || L.Mandel H.Steen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Are we | | Are we concurrent yet? || http:// areweconcurrentyet.com/ || Rust concurrency ecosystem || Carlos Galdino | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Are we | | Are we data yet? || http:// arewedatayet.com/ || Tracking our data status. || mlopatka | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Are we documented yet? || http://arewedocumentedyet.com/ || MDN documentation status || Florian Scholz | | Are we documented yet? || http:// arewedocumentedyet.com/ || MDN documentation status || Florian Scholz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Are we | | Are we Fenix yet? || https:// arewefenixyet.com/ || Fenix release status || ?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Are we | | Are we Flash yet? || http:// areweflashyet.com/ || Shumway is an HTML5 technology experiment || Michael Bebenita | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Are we | | Are we in the future yet? || http:// areweinthefutureyet.com/ || Back to the Future movie || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Are we | | Are we mobile yet? || http:// arewemobileyet.com || WebAPIs Dashboard || Andrew Overholt? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Are we | | Are we pretty yet? || http:// areweprettyyet.com/ || Firefox visual design tasks (out of date) || Stephen Horlander | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Are we radical (participation) yet? || http://areweradicalyet.org/ || Mozilla being radically participatory || All of us | | Are we private yet? || http:// www.areweprivateyet.com/ || Privacy add-on effectiveness || Ghostery | ||
|- | |||
| Are we radical (participation) yet? || http:// areweradicalyet.org/ || Mozilla being radically participatory || All of us | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Are we slim yet? || https://arewefastyet.com/win10/memory/overview || Firefox memory benchmark || Eric Rahm | | Are we slim yet? || https://arewefastyet.com/win10/memory/overview || Firefox memory benchmark || Eric Rahm | ||
Line 90: | Line 88: | ||
| Are we small yet? || [https://web.archive.org/web/20130825095911/http://www.arewesmallyet.com:80/ http://www.arewesmallyet.com/] || Firefox download size tracker || Tim Taubert | | Are we small yet? || [https://web.archive.org/web/20130825095911/http://www.arewesmallyet.com:80/ http://www.arewesmallyet.com/] || Firefox download size tracker || Tim Taubert | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Are we smooth yet? || https://arewesmoothyet.com/ || Firefox Nightly hang telemetry visualization. || Doug Thayer | | Are we smooth yet? || https:// arewesmoothyet.com/ || Firefox Nightly hang telemetry visualization. || Doug Thayer | ||
|- | |||
| Are we Snappy yet? || http:// arewesnappyyet.com/ || Performance/Telemetry || Taras Glek | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Are we | | Are we stable yet? || http:// arewestableyet.com/ || Stability Dashboard || calixte | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Are we e10s yet? || http://arewee10syet.com/ || Are your add-ons Electrolysis (e10s) compatible? || Site: Andy McKay. Domain: Chris Peterson. | | Are we e10s yet? || http://arewee10syet.com/ || Are your add-ons Electrolysis (e10s) compatible? || Site: Andy McKay. Domain: Chris Peterson. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Are we web extensions yet? || http://arewewebextensionsyet.com/ || Web Extension API for Add-ons || Andy McKay | | Are we web extensions yet? || http:// arewewebextensionsyet.com/ || Web Extension API for Add-ons || Andy McKay | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Are we at Mozilla Space (yet)? || http://areweatmozilla.space/ || Geolocation radar of Mozilla Space || Irvin Chen | | Are we at Mozilla Space (yet)? || http:// areweatmozilla.space/ || Geolocation radar of Mozilla Space || Irvin Chen | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 05:36, 25 June 2022
Name | Url | Description | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
Are we async yet? | https://areweasyncyet.rs/ | Asynchronous I/O in Rust | Web Services WG |
Are we audio yet? | https://areweaudioyet.com/ | Audio related development in Rust | RustAudio |
Are we Chrome yet? | http://arewechromeyet.com/ | Parity-Chrome bugs | ?? |
Are we compressed yet? | https://arewecompressedyet.com/ | Video codec quality | Xiph.Org Foundation |
Are we distributed yet? | https://arewedistributedyet.com/ | Peer-to-peer web experience | https://github.com/arewedistributedyet/arewedistributedyet |
Are we everyone yet? | http://areweeveryoneyet.org/ | Total, Employees, and Volunteer contributors per Firefox release. | Mike Hoye |
Are we fast yet? | http://arewefastyet.com/ | Tracking performance of popular JavaScript engines | JavaScript team |
Are we fun yet? | http://arewefunyet.com/ | Web platform game development | Martin Best |
Are we game yet? | http://arewegameyet.com/ | Rust game development | doppioslash |
Are we GUI yet? | http://areweguiyet.com/ | Rust GUI development | https://github.com/areweguiyet/areweguiyet |
Are we IDE yet? | http://areweideyet.com/ | Rust development environments | Manuel Hoffmann |
Are we IPFS yet? | http://areweipfsyet.rs/ | InterPlanetary File System | Rust IPFS team |
Are we learning yet? | http://www.arewelearningyet.com/ | Rust machine learning ecosystem | Anthony Nowell |
Are we quantum yet? | https://arewequantumyet.github.io/ | Rust & Quantum Computing | Florianrein |
Are we meeting yet? | http://arewemeetingyet.com/ | Meeting planning tool | Dirkjan Ochtman |
Are we meta yet? | http://arewemetayet.com/ | An alternative of this list | Potch |
Are we reorganized yet? | http://arewereorganizedyet.com/ | MoCo re-org tracking | ?? |
Are we web yet? | http://arewewebyet.org/ | Rust libraries for web development | Benjamin Kampmann |
Are We XBL Still? | https://arewexblstill.com/ | Removing XBL from the Firefox codebase | Brian Grinstead |
Are we WebRender yet? | https://arewewebrenderyet.com/ | WebRender rollout status | Jeff Muizelaar |
Are We Yeet Yet? | https://areweyeetyet.rs | Yeet being added as a reserved keyword | Jake Vossen |
Are we Fission yet? | https://arewefissionyet.com/ | Fission rollout status | Brian Grinstead |
Is Debian reproducible yet? | https://isdebianreproducibleyet.com/ | Status of reproducible packages on Debian | Chris Lamb |
Are we dead yet?
Sites which are no longer maintained.
Name | Url | Description | Owner |
---|---|---|---|
Are we dubstep yet? | http:// arewedubstepyet.com/ | Web Audio Editor | Soledad Penadés |
Are we a million yet? | http:// areweamillionyet.org/ | Active Contributors Dashboard | P.Papadeas, A.Lofting |
Are we compatible yet? | http:// arewecompatibleyet.com/ | Tracking compatibility of popular websites | L.Mandel H.Steen |
Are we concurrent yet? | http:// areweconcurrentyet.com/ | Rust concurrency ecosystem | Carlos Galdino |
Are we data yet? | http:// arewedatayet.com/ | Tracking our data status. | mlopatka |
Are we documented yet? | http:// arewedocumentedyet.com/ | MDN documentation status | Florian Scholz |
Are we Fenix yet? | https:// arewefenixyet.com/ | Fenix release status | ?? |
Are we Flash yet? | http:// areweflashyet.com/ | Shumway is an HTML5 technology experiment | Michael Bebenita |
Are we in the future yet? | http:// areweinthefutureyet.com/ | Back to the Future movie | ? |
Are we mobile yet? | http:// arewemobileyet.com | WebAPIs Dashboard | Andrew Overholt? |
Are we pretty yet? | http:// areweprettyyet.com/ | Firefox visual design tasks (out of date) | Stephen Horlander |
Are we private yet? | http:// www.areweprivateyet.com/ | Privacy add-on effectiveness | Ghostery |
Are we radical (participation) yet? | http:// areweradicalyet.org/ | Mozilla being radically participatory | All of us |
Are we slim yet? | https://arewefastyet.com/win10/memory/overview | Firefox memory benchmark | Eric Rahm |
Are we small yet? | http://www.arewesmallyet.com/ | Firefox download size tracker | Tim Taubert |
Are we smooth yet? | https:// arewesmoothyet.com/ | Firefox Nightly hang telemetry visualization. | Doug Thayer |
Are we Snappy yet? | http:// arewesnappyyet.com/ | Performance/Telemetry | Taras Glek |
Are we stable yet? | http:// arewestableyet.com/ | Stability Dashboard | calixte |
Are we e10s yet? | http://arewee10syet.com/ | Are your add-ons Electrolysis (e10s) compatible? | Site: Andy McKay. Domain: Chris Peterson. |
Are we web extensions yet? | http:// arewewebextensionsyet.com/ | Web Extension API for Add-ons | Andy McKay |
Are we at Mozilla Space (yet)? | http:// areweatmozilla.space/ | Geolocation radar of Mozilla Space | Irvin Chen |