Privacy/HowTo/Index: Difference between revisions
< Privacy
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→How To Guides: add tools) |
(→Best Practices: add google doc security guidelines and tips and tricks for google apps) |
||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| List of geolocation projects and helpful hints. <br> | | List of geolocation projects and helpful hints. <br> | ||
| Stacy Martin | | Stacy Martin | ||
|- | |||
| [[https://mana.mozilla.org/wiki/display/SECURITY/Google+Document+Security+Guidelines] Google Document Security Guidelines] | |||
| How to protect your documents in the Google App - most common scenarios. <br> | |||
| Clarissa Sorensen | |||
|- | |||
| [[https://mana.mozilla.org/wiki/display/SD/Tips+and+Tricks+for+Google++Apps#TipsandTricksforGoogleApps-Sharingadocument] Tips and Tricks for Google Apps] | |||
| Tips and Tricks for Google Apps. <br> | |||
| Clarissa Sorensen | |||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 23:53, 10 December 2013
How To Guides
Type | Description | Primary Contact |
Contests | How to apply Mozilla privacy principles to contests. |
Stacy Martin |
How to apply Mozilla privacy principles to email. |
Stacy Martin | |
Events | How to apply Mozilla privacy principles to managing events. |
Stacy Martin |
Online Advertising and Analytics | How to apply Mozilla privacy principles to online advertising. |
Stacy Martin |
Social Media | How to apply Mozilla privacy principles to social media sites. |
Stacy Martin |
Surveys | How to apply Mozilla privacy principles to surveys. | Stacy Martin |
Tools | How to apply Mozilla privacy principles to tools. | Stacy Martin |
Web Data Collection | How to apply Mozilla privacy principles to online data collection. |
Stacy Martin |
De-Identification and Open Data | What to do before releasing any data. |
Stacy Martin |
When Do I Need a Privacy Review? |
You will need a privacy review if you are doing one of the activities described in this document. |
Stacy Martin |
Does Your Vendor Need a Privacy Review? |
Fill out this questionnaire and find out. | Stacy Martin |
Vendor Privacy Questionnaire |
Send this document to your vendors if they handle user data. |
Stacy Martin |
Best Practices
Type | Description | Primary Contact |
[[1] Geolocation] | List of geolocation projects and helpful hints. |
Stacy Martin |
[[2] Google Document Security Guidelines] | How to protect your documents in the Google App - most common scenarios. |
Clarissa Sorensen |
[[3] Tips and Tricks for Google Apps] | Tips and Tricks for Google Apps. |
Clarissa Sorensen |