MDN/Development/User interface experiment results: Difference between revisions
< MDN | Development
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Edit button label | | Edit button label | ||
| Among several | | Among several variations, which edit button label receives the highest number of clicks? | ||
| The label <i>Edit</i> | | The label <i>Edit</i> performed best, receiving 42.3% more clicks than the former label. | ||
| [http://optimize.ly/~yHosos?token=20ca22118554616e752d#view=2 Detailed results] | | [http://optimize.ly/~yHosos?token=20ca22118554616e752d#view=2 Detailed results] | ||
| [https://groups.google.com/d/msg/mozilla.dev.mdn/BPIXLS_Uf70/4P4x1QIjGeEJ Analysis] | | [https://groups.google.com/d/msg/mozilla.dev.mdn/BPIXLS_Uf70/4P4x1QIjGeEJ Analysis] | ||
|- | |||
| Sign in button label | |||
| Among several variations, which sign in button label receives the highest number of clicks? | |||
| No label performed statistically significantly better than any other. | |||
| [http://optimize.ly/~zfT4bC?token=12e64f0d019532318f6d#view=2 Detailed results] | |||
| [https://groups.google.com/d/msg/mozilla.dev.mdn/QXg9yTlM0ik/CY1YY_Z-sW8J Analysis] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:12, 15 October 2014
Name | Question asked | Result summary | Detailed results | Analysis |
---|---|---|---|---|
Edit button label | Among several variations, which edit button label receives the highest number of clicks? | The label Edit performed best, receiving 42.3% more clicks than the former label. | Detailed results | Analysis |
Sign in button label | Among several variations, which sign in button label receives the highest number of clicks? | No label performed statistically significantly better than any other. | Detailed results | Analysis |