B2G/Transition Project/Working Groups: Difference between revisions
< B2G | Transition Project
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Enrico Ghiorzi || Italian || https://telegram.me/enrico_ghiorzi or see https://discourse.mozilla-community.org/users/enrico_ghiorzi/ | | Enrico Ghiorzi || Italian || https://telegram.me/enrico_ghiorzi or see https://discourse.mozilla-community.org/users/enrico_ghiorzi/ | ||
|- | |||
| Pochy || Spanish || https://telegram.me/pochy_ja or see https://discourse.mozilla-community.org/users/pochy/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| your name || Language || Example | | your name || Language || Example | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:48, 26 May 2016
Code
- See the dedicated category on Discourse.
- Weekly meetings on Thursday at 16:30 UTC, in the B2G Vidyo room. Notes on this etherpad.
Owner: Jovan
(Nick)name | Best(s) way(s) to contact |
---|---|
Jovan | b2g@titannano.de, PM on Discourse, @UpInTheSky on the telegram group |
Pochy | jaaguilera@uci.cu, PM on Discourse, @pochy_ja on the telegram group |
your name | example |
Building/Porting
- See the dedicated category on Discourse.
- Weekly meetings on Thursday at 17:00 UTC, in the B2G Vidyo room. Notes on this etherpad.
Owner: ?
(Nick)name | Best(s) way(s) to contact |
---|---|
Jovan | b2g@titannano.de, PM on Discourse, @UpInTheSky on the telegram group |
your name | example |
Infrastructure
- See the dedicated category on Discourse.
- Weekly meetings on Thursday at 17:00 UTC, in the B2G Vidyo room. Notes on this etherpad.
Owner: ?
(Nick)name | Best(s) way(s) to contact |
---|---|
Pochy | jaaguilera@uci.cu, PM on Discourse, @pochy_ja on the telegram group |
your name | example |
Governance
- See the dedicated category on Discourse.
Owner: ?
(Nick)name | Best(s) way(s) to contact |
---|---|
Lapineige | Use https://telegram.me/Lapineige or https://discourse.mozilla-community.org/users/lapineige/ |
your name | example |
Documentation
- See the dedicated category on Discourse.
- Weekly meetings on Tuesday at 17:00 UTC, in the B2G Vidyo room. Notes on this etherpad.
Owner: Sai Karthik Karra
(Nick)name | Best(s) way(s) to contact |
---|---|
Sai Karthik Karra | To be added |
your name | example |
Communication
- See the dedicated category on Discourse.
- Weekly meetings on Tuesday at 17:30 UTC, in the B2G Vidyo room. Notes on this etherpad.
Owner: Enrico Ghiorzi
(Nick)name | Best(s) way(s) to contact |
---|---|
Valentin | https://telegram.me/ensowhat or see https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/Valentin/ |
Enrico Ghiorzi | https://telegram.me/enrico_ghiorzi or see https://discourse.mozilla-community.org/users/enrico_ghiorzi/ |
your name | example |
Translation
Note: This group is under creation
(Nickname) | Language(s) | Best(s) way(s) to contact |
---|---|---|
Valentin | French | https://telegram.me/ensowhat or see https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/Valentin/ |
Lapineige | French | Use https://telegram.me/Lapineige or https://discourse.mozilla-community.org/users/lapineige/ |
Enrico Ghiorzi | Italian | https://telegram.me/enrico_ghiorzi or see https://discourse.mozilla-community.org/users/enrico_ghiorzi/ |
Pochy | Spanish | https://telegram.me/pochy_ja or see https://discourse.mozilla-community.org/users/pochy/ |
your name | Language | Example |