QA/Fennec/65/Beta/9/smoketests-results: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
BogdanSurd (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| API 16 | | API 16 | ||
| Google Pixel (Android 9) | | Google Pixel (Android 9) | ||
| January 8th, 2019 | | January 8th, 2019 | ||
| '''In Progress''' | | '''In Progress''' | ||
Line 37: | Line 31: | ||
| January 8th, 2019 | | January 8th, 2019 | ||
| '''In Progress''' | | '''In Progress''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bodea Andrei | | Bodea Andrei | ||
Line 44: | Line 37: | ||
| January 8th, 2019 | | January 8th, 2019 | ||
| '''In Progress''' | | '''In Progress''' | ||
|- | |||
| Bogdan Surd | |||
| API 16 | |||
| Nexus 9 (Android 6.0.1) | |||
| January 8th, 2019 | |||
| '''In Progress''' | |||
|- | |||
| Bogdan Surd | |||
| x86 | |||
| Xiaomi Mi Pad 2 (Android 5.1) | |||
| January 8th, 2019 | |||
| '''In Progress''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:40, 8 January 2019
QA Assignment
Assigned | API type | Device | Completed | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stefan Deiac | API 16 | Google Pixel (Android 9) | January 8th, 2019 | In Progress |
Levi Sacal | API 16 | Samsung S9 (Android 8.0.0) | January 8th, 2019 | In Progress |
Lobontiu-Roman Mirabela | API 16 | Sony Xperia Z2 (Android 6.0.1) | January 8th, 2019 | In Progress |
Sorina Florean | API 16 | Samsung Galaxy Tab S3 (Android 8.0.0) | January 8th, 2019 | In Progress |
Bodea Andrei | API 16 | Samsung Galaxy Note 9 (Android 8.1.0) | January 8th, 2019 | In Progress |
Bogdan Surd | API 16 | Nexus 9 (Android 6.0.1) | January 8th, 2019 | In Progress |
Bogdan Surd | x86 | Xiaomi Mi Pad 2 (Android 5.1) | January 8th, 2019 | In Progress |
Results
SmokeTests detailed results
Issues
- New
- New to this Beta
- Important issues:
- Known Issues:
Example Bug:
**{{Bug|1305969}} - Fennec sometimes get stuck in a state where there is a perma-bar of white on the bottom of the screen