Engagement/Communications: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| London, England | | London, England | ||
| Communications Manager | | Communications Manager | ||
|- | |||
| Mardi Douglass | |||
| press at mozilla dot com | |||
| Seattle, Washington, US | |||
| Internal Communications | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:17, 12 December 2012
Communications | |
Team Lead: Leslie Nakajima | Mailing List: press at mozilla dot com |
The communications team's purpose is to cultivate trust with different communities by communicating Mozilla's story to the press and other media. The team acts a mediator between the company and the wider public, helping users get to know Mozilla by maintaining transparent communication, while maintaining the positive and active voice unique to Mozilla. |
Team Roster
Name | Contact | Location | Project Assignments |
Barbara Hueppe | press at mozilla dot com | Berlin, Germany | EU Communications Manager |
Erica Jostedt | press at mozilla dot com | California, US | Senior Product PR Manager |
Shannon Prior | sprior at mozilla dot com | California, US | Senior Communications Coordinator |
Valerie Ponell | press at mozilla dot com | Berlin, Germany | Senior Public Relations Coordinator |
Mark LaVine | press at mozilla dot com | San Francisco, CA, US | Product PR Coordinator |
Paul Jarratt | press at mozilla dot com | San Francisco, CA, US | Developer Communications Manager |
Mike Manning | press at mozilla dot com | San Francisco, CA, US | Senior Corporate Communications Manager |
Karolina Shaw | press at mozilla dot com | London, England | Communications Manager |
Mardi Douglass | press at mozilla dot com | Seattle, Washington, US | Internal Communications |
Projects
Project Name | Description | Primary Contact |
Communications Reps Program | The Communications Reps program is being developed to attract and educate Mozilla Reps interested in working on PR-related goals. | Shannon Prior |
How can you get involved?
Contact Us!
- Team Mailing List: communications at mozilla dot com
- Team IRC Channel: #spinzone