Webmakers/Communications/Comms Calendar: Difference between revisions
< Webmakers | Communications
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Introducing New Hires == | |||
{| class="fullwidth-table" | |||
|- | |||
! New Hire | |||
! Introduced by | |||
! Speaker location | |||
! New Hire location | |||
! Will be working on | |||
|- | |||
| ''Who is the new hire?'' | |||
| ''Who will be introducing that person?'' | |||
| ''From which office will that introduction be transmitted?'' | |||
| ''Where will the new person be working from?'' | |||
| ''What will the new person be working on?'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''Meadhbh Hamrick'' | |||
| ''Sid Stamm'' | |||
| ''Mountain View'' | |||
| ''Mountain View'' | |||
| ''Security Engineer'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''Jannis Leidel'' | |||
| ''Laura Thomson'' | |||
| ''Mountain View'' | |||
| ''Germany'' | |||
| ''Web Developer'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''Justin O'Kelly'' | |||
| ''Mike Manning'' | |||
| ''Mountain View'' | |||
| ''San Francisco'' | |||
| ''Managing press relations and media strategy'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''Jason Weathersby'' | |||
| ''Mark Coggins'' | |||
| ''San Francisco'' | |||
| ''Inman, SC'' | |||
| ''Firefox OS Technical Evangelist'' | |||
|- | |||
| Marcos Cáceres | |||
| Andrew Overholt | |||
| San Francisco | |||
| Lisbon, Portugal | |||
| Platform API Designer/Engineer | |||
|- | |||
| ''Shyam Mani'' | |||
| ''mrz'' | |||
| ''San Francisco'' | |||
| ''Mountain View'' | |||
| ''IT Developer Services'' | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 06:26, 10 May 2013
Introducing New Hires
New Hire | Introduced by | Speaker location | New Hire location | Will be working on |
---|---|---|---|---|
Who is the new hire? | Who will be introducing that person? | From which office will that introduction be transmitted? | Where will the new person be working from? | What will the new person be working on? |
Meadhbh Hamrick | Sid Stamm | Mountain View | Mountain View | Security Engineer |
Jannis Leidel | Laura Thomson | Mountain View | Germany | Web Developer |
Justin O'Kelly | Mike Manning | Mountain View | San Francisco | Managing press relations and media strategy |
Jason Weathersby | Mark Coggins | San Francisco | Inman, SC | Firefox OS Technical Evangelist |
Marcos Cáceres | Andrew Overholt | San Francisco | Lisbon, Portugal | Platform API Designer/Engineer |
Shyam Mani | mrz | San Francisco | Mountain View | IT Developer Services |