WeeklyUpdates/2013-06-24: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
| The INTERNET | | The INTERNET | ||
| Marketplace | | Marketplace | ||
|- | |||
| Albert Villarde | |||
| Sylvie Veilleux | |||
| Mountain View | |||
| San Francisco | |||
| IT Team | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:48, 21 June 2013
« previous week | index | next week »
- Dial-in: Audio-only conference# 8600
- People with Mozilla phones or softphones please dial x4000 Conf# 8600
- US/Toll-free: +1 800 707 2533, (pin 4000) Conf# 8600
- US/California/Mountain View: +1 650 903 0800, x4000 Conf# 8600
- US/California/San Francisco: +1 415 762 5700, x4000 Conf# 8600
- US/Oregon/Portland: +1 971 544 8000, x4000 Conf# 8600
- CA/British Columbia/Vancouver: +1 778 785 1540, x4000 Conf# 8600
- CA/Ontario/Toronto: +1 416 848 3114, x4000 Conf# 8600
- UK/London: +44 (0)207 855 3000, x4000 Conf# 8600
- FR/Paris: +33 1 84 88 37 37, x4000 Conf# 8600
- Gmail Chat (requires Flash and the Google Talk plugin): paste +1 650 903 0800 into the Gmail Chat box that doesn't look like it accepts phone numbers
- SkypeOut is free if you use the 800 number
All-hands Status Meeting Agenda
Items in this section will be shared during the live all-hand status meeting.
Friends of the Tree
Upcoming Events
This Week
Monday, 24 June
- 1300 PST: SecReview: Chicago Summer of Learning Website (incl. aestimia and openbadger)
Tuesday, 25 June
Wednesday, 26 June
Thursday, 27 June
Friday, 28 June
- Firefox Metro Test Day - Friday June 28: https://metro.etherpad.mozilla.org/metrotestday-20130628
Saturday, 29 June
Sunday, 30 June
Next Week
Product Status Updates (voice updates)
Firefox Desktop
Speaker Location:
Firefox Mobile
Speaker Location:
Thunderbird
Speaker Location:
Older Branch Work
Speaker Location:
Webmaker
Speaker Location:
Identity
Speaker Location:
Services
Speaker Location:
Firefox OS
Speaker Location:
Grow Mozilla
Speaker Location:
Speakers
The limit is 3 minutes per speaker. It's like a lightning talk, but don't feel that you have to have slides in order to make a presentation. If you plan on showing a video, you need to contact the Air Mozilla team before the day of the meeting or you will be deferred to the next week.
Presenter | Title | Topic | Location | Share? | Media | More Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Who Are You? | What Do You Do? | What are you going to talk about? | Where are you presenting from? (Moz Space, your house, space) | Will you be sharing your screen? (yes/no, other info) | Links to slides or images you want displayed on screen | Link to where audience can find out more information |
Welcome!
Introducing New Hires
New Hire | Introduced by | Speaker location | New Hire location | Will be working on |
---|---|---|---|---|
Who is the new hire? | Who will be introducing that person? | From which office will that introduction be transmitted? | Where will the new person be working from? | What will the new person be working on? |
Kevin Ngo | Wil Clouser | Mountain View | The INTERNET | Marketplace |
Albert Villarde | Sylvie Veilleux | Mountain View | San Francisco | IT Team |
Introducing New Interns
New Intern | Introduced by | Speaker location | New Hire location | Will be working on |
---|---|---|---|---|
Who is the new intern? | Who will be introducing that person? | From which office will that introduction be transmitted? | Where will the new person be working from? | What will the new person be working on? |
<meta>
Notes and non-voice status updates that aren't part of the live meeting go here.
Status Updates By Team (*non-voice* updates)
Firefox
Platform
Services
Messaging
Mobile
IT
Release Engineering
QA
Test Execution
WebQA
QA Community
Automation & Tools
Security
Speaking Engagements
- 26-June: Mark Goodwin (mgoodwin):OWASP EU Tour, Dublin - Your Browser as a Security Tool