Summit2013/Experiences/signups: Difference between revisions
Ngrammater (talk | contribs) |
Ngrammater (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 676: | Line 676: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chris Turra | |Chris Turra | ||
|- | |||
|Nicholas Grammater | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:25, 26 September 2013
Please sign up below.
UPDATE: There are many folks who are also asking if they can add sessions to this. The answer is yes! And, there will also be white boards and post its in the main area of each venue for you to propose/add organic social sessions there as well. Sessions which are full have been moved to a separate page to make the page shorter for editing.
Santa Clara
Friday
Photo Walk
If you are interested in an early morning [6:30am] tour in the beautiful Silicon Valley, you are in luck! Ludovic Hirlimann and Roland Tanglao
More information here: http://sietch-tabr.tumblr.com/post/60429342277/extra-summit-activity-part-1-santa-clara-photowalks
Sign Up Here:
Name | |
---|---|
Bill Walker | Viking KARWUR |
Muhammad Mehmood Ali | Asad Sajjad |
Shazia Rizwan | Nagasahas DS |
Abdul Rauf | Jemmy RORONG |
Finan AKBAR | Dimas ANDHANA |
Fauzan ALFI | Artanto ISHAAM |
Kalpa Welivitigoda | Ashkary Rahman |
Irayani Queencyputri | Eriska Triana Primayasari |
Deryan Everestha Maured | Nuri Abidin |
Rahmat Dwi Jatmiko | Andi Darmawan |
I Gede Bagus Kosha | Sayak Sarkar |
Shahrin Hossain | Soumya Deb |
Sankha Narayan Guria | Swarnava Sengupta |
Avik Pal | Gaurab Patra |
Diwanshi Pandey | Subhashish Kundu |
Shafiul Azam Chowdhury | Rahid Hasan |
Hilary Ho Jia Hao | Gauthamraj Elango |
Jayakumar Sadhasivam | Md Aminul Islam Sajib |
Md Golam Mostafa | Mahay Alam Khan |
Rifaz Nahiyan | Zobayer Ahmed Khan |
Benny Chandra | Yoe One Ariestya Niovitta |
Rizqinofa Putra M | Gasper Derzanic |
Atul Jangra | Akshay Aurora |
Aji Kisworo Mukti | Mashkawat Ahsan |
Matjaž Horvat | Rok Samsa |
Robin Mehdee | Rohan Dasanayaka |
Anup Kumar Mishra | Ankit Gadgil |
Ajay Kumar | Ankit Kumar Mishra |
Parmpreet Singh | Gary Chen |
Clarice Wang | Rodrigo Padula |
Dominic Kuo | Steve Chung |
Kate Huang | Linear Li |
Yuren Ju | Kan-Ru Chen (:kanru) |
Szu-Yu Chen (:aknow) | Goran Kohek |
Soumya Kanti Chakraborty | Jon Buckley |
Rizky Ariestiyansyah | Ani Peter |
Alex Lakatos | Marcela Oniga |
Sammy Fung | Kengatharaiyer Sarveswaran (Sarves) |
Jim Chen (:jchen) | Muhammad Syafiq Mazli (:syafiqmazli) |
Mohamed Aidid Jaafar (:aidid) | Haryati Salehin (:yadyadun) |
Lai Chen Haw (:chenhaw) | Rishabh Narayan |
Manoj Kumar Giri | Shankar Prasad (:shanky) |
Sandeep Shedmake | Krishnababu K (:Krishna) |
Grigorios Petsos | Benjamin Pokharel |
Ashickur Rahman | Luigi Tedone |
Michael Comella (:mcomella) | Robert 'Bob' Reyes |
Kevin John Ventura (:kjventura) | Kathrine Faye Tandog |
Kathleen Joyce Domanog | Erika Aurea Gatmaitan |
Michelle Anne Santos | Arun Balachandran Ganesan (:abc) |
Kevin Ngo (:ngoke/:kngo) | Cherlowe Reinard Ramirez |
Mark Giffin (markg) | Marcus Ang |
Cervantes Yu | Aditya Fitri Hananta Putra |
John Daggett | PATIL Kailas Ravsaheb |
Vaibhav Bajaj | Komal Gandhi |
Ajay Jogawath | Jafar Muhammed |
Srikar Ananthula | Sai Kiran Alagundula |
Raghuram K | Srikanth Namu |
Sandraghassen Subbaraya Pillai | André Reinald |
Remco Kaptein | Shahmir Khan |
Meraj Imran | Hema Bhanu |
Maniraj |
Saturday
Movie Night
On Saturday in all three locations, we will be holding a movie night complete with big screens and old fashioned pop corn. We will be starting with Code Rush the documentary about the early days of Mozilla.
We may be showing another movie after this, if there is enough interest.
We have plenty of room, but would like to get a count of how many people will be joining us. Please add your name to the sign up below if you are interested.
Name |
---|
Pascal Finette |
Jon Hylands |
Rob Hudson |
Viking KARWUR |
Shahmir Khan |
Muhammad Mehmood Ali |
Asad Sajjad |
Shazia Rizwan |
Alex Vincent |
Gautam A |
Nagasahas DS |
Jemmy RORONG |
Finan AKBAR |
Dimas ANDHANA |
Artanto ISHAAM |
Fauzan ALFI |
Kalpa Welivitigoda |
Ashkary Rahman |
Irayani Queencyputri |
Eriska Triana Primayasari |
Deryan Everestha Maured |
Nuri Abidin |
Rahmat Dwi Jatmiko |
Andi Darmawan |
I Gede Bagus Kosha |
Sayak Sarkar |
Priyanka Nag |
Soumya Deb |
Sankha Narayan Guria |
Swarnava Sengupta |
Ankit Gadgil |
Diwanshi Pandey |
Avik Pal |
Gaurab Patra |
Subhashish Kundu |
Hilary Ho Jia Hao |
Gauthamraj Elango |
Mahay Alam Khan |
Rifaz Nahiyan |
Zobayer Ahmed Khan |
Benny Chandra |
Yoe One Ariestya Niovitta |
Rizqinofa Putra M |
Jayakumar Sadhasivam |
Atul Jangra |
Akshay Aurora |
Aji Kisworo Mukti |
Matjaž Horvat |
Robin Mehdee |
Rohan Dasanayaka |
Ajay Kumar |
Ankit Mishra |
Parmpreet Singh |
Anup Kumar Mishra |
Goran Kohek |
Soumya Kanti Chakraborty |
Jon Buckley |
Tim Taubert |
Rizky Ariestiyansyah |
Ani Peter |
Sammy Fung |
Jim Chen (:jchen) |
Muhammad Syafiq Mazli (:syafiqmazli) |
Mohamed Aidid Jaafar (:aidid) |
Haryati Salehin (:yadyadun) |
Lai Chen Haw (:chenhaw) |
Rishabh Narayan |
Manoj Kumar Giri |
Shankar Prasad (:shanky) |
Sandeep Shedmake |
Krishnababu K (:Krishna) |
Grigorios Petsos |
Benjamin Pokharel |
Ashickur Rahman |
Luigi Tedone |
Nick Fitzgerald |
Anton Kovalyov |
Arun Balachandran Ganesan |
Kevin Ngo |
Brendan Dahl |
Johnny Stenback |
Christopher De Cairos |
Sean Bolton |
Joanna Mazgaj |
Armando Neto |
Rodrigo Padula |
Aditya Fitri Hananta Putra |
John Daggett |
Dwi Hardyanto |
PATIL Kailas Ravsaheb |
Blair McBride |
Ajay Jogawath |
Komal Gandhi |
Vaibhav Bajaj |
Jafar Muhammed |
Srikar Ananthula |
Sai Kiran Alagundula |
Raghuram K |
Srikanth Namu |
Alexis M |
Sandraghassen Subbaraya Pillai |
byron jones |
André Reinald |
Aaron Druck |
Ville Pohjanheimo |
Meraj Imran |
Hema Bhanu |
Maniraj |
Mozillians Pilates
Not just any Pilates - Pilates instructed by Pascal Finette who is a certified Pilates trainer!(little known fact he also trains two Olympic B-Cadre Team USA marathoners)
He's offered to lead a wake you up Pilates session for 15-20 people on Friday. If more would like to join, he will host it again on Saturday.
If you are local, please bring a yoga mat or bath towel with you. We will provide a limited number of mats for those who need them.
Name |
---|
Jennifer Bertsch |
Iacopo Benesperi |
Gautam A |
Nagasahas DS |
Lindsay Kenzig |
Mahay Alam Khan |
Aashish Jagini |
Kathryn Meisner |
Ani Peter |
Jayakumar Sadhasivam |
Mardi Douglass |
Kate Naszradi |
Manoj Kumar Giri |
Shankar Prasad (:shanky) |
Krishnababu K (:Krishna) |
Ashickur Rahman |
Rifaz Nahiyan |
Luigi Tedone |
Sean Bolton |
Joanna Mazgaj |
Zobayer Ahmed Khan |
Sandraghassen Subbaraya Pillai |
Vaibhav Bajaj |
Great America
Are you up for a night of shows, fast rides, daring drops and good old fashioned American fair food? Did I mention they have a Halloween themed side of the park as well? If you'd like to join in the experience, come join your fellow Mozillians at Great America!
There are plenty (200+) tickets available, but you must sign up by 10/1 to receive an admission ticket.
Name | |
---|---|
1 Pascal Finette | 2 Jennifer Bertsch |
3 Rob Hudson | 4 Viking KARWUR |
5 Iacopo Benesperi | 6 Michelle Cristobal |
7 Shahmir Khan | 8 Asad Sajjad |
9 Muhammad Mehmood Ali | 10 Gautam A |
11 Nagasahas DS | 12 Abdul Rauf |
13 Jemmy RORONG | 14 Finan AKBAR |
15 Dimas ANDHANA | 16 Artanto ISHAAM |
17 Fauzan ALFI | 18 Ashkary Rahman |
19 Irayani Queencyputri | 20 Eriska Triana Primayasari |
21 Deryan Everestha Maured | 22 Nuri Abidin |
23 Rahmat Dwi Jatmiko | 24 Andi Darmawan |
25 I Gede Bagus Kosha | 26 Shazia Rizwan |
27 Shafiul Azam Chowdhury | 28 Rahid Hasan |
29 Sayak Sarkar | 30 Shahrin Hossain |
31 Soumya Deb | 32 Swarnava Sengupta |
33 Avik Pal | 34 Gaurab Patra |
35 Subhashish Kundu | 36 Kaustav Das Modak |
37 Galaxy Kadiyala | 38 Vineel Reddy Pindi |
39 Gauthamraj Elango | 40 Faizal Aziz |
41 Sara Khan | 42 Hilary Ho Jia Hao |
43 Md Aminul Islam Sajib | 44 Mahay Alam Khan |
45 Zobayer Ahmed Khan | 46 Abdur Rahman |
47 Benny Chandra | 48 Yoe One Ariestya Niovitta |
49 Mashkawat Ahsan | 50 Jayakumar Sadhasivam |
51 Rizqinofa Putra M | 52 Gasper Derzanic |
53 Atul Jangra | 54 Aji Kisworo Mukti |
55 Matjaž Horvat | 56 Rok Samsa |
57 Robin Mehdee | 58 Rohan Dasanayaka |
59 Anup Kumar Mishra | 60 Ankit Mishra |
61 Parmpreet Singh | 62 Ajay Kumar |
63 Clarice Wang | 64 Goran Kohek |
65 Soumya Kanti Chakraborty | 66 Jon Buckley |
67 Thanos Lefteris | 68 Akshay Aurora |
69 Rizky Ariestiyansyah | 70 Ani Peter |
71 Angela Leung | 72 Alex Lakatos |
73 Marcela Oniga | 74 Nikki Tran |
75 Kengatharaiyer Sarveswaran (Sarves) | 76 Ankit Gadgil |
77 Diwanshi Pandey | 78 Jake Watkins |
79 Jim Chen (:jchen) | 80 Md Golam Mostafa |
81 Muhammad Syafiq Mazli (:syafiqmazli) | 82 Mohamed Aidid Jaafar (:aidid) |
83 Haryati Salehin (:yadyadun) | 84 Lai Chen Haw (:chenhaw) |
85 Rishabh Narayan | 86 Louis-Rémi Babé |
87 James Kitchener | 88 Manoj Kumar Giri |
89 Shankar Prasad (:shanky) | 90 Krishnababu K (:Krishna) |
91 Grigorios Petsos | 92 Benjamin Pokharel |
93 Rifaz Nahiyan | 94 Ashickur Rahman |
95 Sofanit Belay (Sofi) | 96 Luigi Tedone |
97 Jennifer Fong | 98 Soledad Penades |
99 Chris Kolosiwsky | 100 Bob Micheletto |
101 Brian Nicholson | 102 Justin Crawford |
103 Axel Hecht | 104 Michael Comella (:mcomella) |
105 Arun Balachandran Ganesan (:abc) | 106 Kevin Ngo (:kngo/:ngoke) |
107 Brendan Dahl | 107 Nick Fitzgerald |
107 Anton Kovalyov | 108 Matt Woodrow |
109 Cherlowe Reinard Ramirez | 110 Bas Schouten |
111 Armando Neto | 112 Gary Chen |
113 Linear Li | 114 Kate Huang |
115 Steve Chung | 116 Dominic Kuo |
117 Ian Liu | 118 Sankha Narayan Guria |
119 Szu-Yu Chen (:aknow) | 120 Robert 'Bob' Reyes |
121 Cervantes Yu | 122 Anne Michelle Santos |
123 Kevin John Ventura | 124 Kathrine Faye Tandog |
125 Kathleen Joyce Domanog | 126 Erika Aurea Gatmaitan |
127 Marcus Ang | 128 Aditya Fitri Hananta Putra |
129 Dwi Hardyanto | 130 PATIL Kailas Ravsaheb |
131 Vaibhav Bajaj | 132 Komal Gandhi |
133 Ajay Jogawath | 134 Jafar Muhammed |
135 Sandeep Shedmake | 136 Srikar Ananthula |
137 Sai Kiran Alagundula | 138 Raghuram K |
139 Ginn Chen | 140 Leon Sha |
141 Rodrigo Padula | 142 Sandraghassen Subbaraya Pillai |
143 byron jones | 144 Srikanth Namu |
145 Robert Kaiser (KaiRo) | 146 André Reinald |
147 Aaron Druck | 148 Remco Kaptein |
149 Harvey Anderson | 150 Alexis Stowers |
151 Mary Biondi | 152 Kim Murphy |
153 Ashlee Chavez | 154 Meraj Imran |
155 Hema Bhanu | 156 Maniraj |
157 Tim Abraldes |
Sunday
Mozillians Pilates
Not just any Pilates - Pilates instructed by Pascal Finette who is a certified Pilates trainer!(little known fact he also trains two Olympic B-Cadre Team USA marathoners)
He's offered to lead a wake you up Pilates session for 15-20 people. He is also offering a class on Saturday, if you haven't yet signed up there. :-)
If you are local, please bring a yoga mat or bath towel with you. We will provide a limited number of mats for those who need them.
Name |
---|
Kalpa Welivitigoda |
Ani Peter |
Mardi Douglass |
Kate Naszradi |
Krishnababu K |
Rifaz Nahiyan |
Ashickur Rahman |
Nick Fitzgerald |
Anton Kovalyov |
Benjamin Pokharel |
Michael Comella (:mcomella) |
Joanna Mazgaj |
Szu-Yu Chen (:aknow) |
Vaibhav Bajaj |
Tim Abraldes |
Toronto
Friday
Name |
---|
Vuyisile Ndlovu |
Jose Junior Villagomez Melgar |
Matej Priteržnik |
Peter Radcliffe |
Alex Mayorga |
Jeff Beatty |
Jayme Ayres |
Paul McLanahan |
Miriam León |
Ednah Kiome |
Alex Fuser |
Saturday
Movie Night
On Saturday in all three locations, we will be holding a movie night complete with big screens and old fashioned pop corn. We will be starting with Code Rush the documentary about the early days of Mozilla.
We may be showing another movie after this, if there is enough interest.
We have plenty of room, but would like to get a count of how many people will be joining us. Please add your name to the sign up below if you are interested.
CN Tower Tour
First time to Toronto? Fourth or Fifth time and you've never gotten to see the whole city? The CN Tower is the best way to catch a glimpse of the whole city. From the lookout level, the glass floor and all the way up to 447 metre (1465 ft.) via the skypod. It's a must visit if you haven't been.
We have room for up to 65 people so are now Full.
- For more information, check out this link
- Adam Roach
- Sabrina Ng
- Mario Garcia
- Patrick Dang
- Luciana Viana
- Andrea Guzman Siu
- Reuben Morais
- Marcelo Poli
- Will Bamberg
- Gabriela Montagu
- Santiago Hollmann
- Pablo Terradillos
- Sandra Guevara
- Dany Bautista
- Dumitru Gherman
- Dan Parsons
- Huda Sarfraz
- Erik Vold
- Maicon Ferreira
- Ally Gibely
- Vinh Hua
- Vuyisile Ndlovu
- Jose Junior Villagomez Melgar
- Eduardo Urcullú Madrid
- Rocio Soledad Meza Arce
- Evelyn Urcullú Madrid
- Aldo Medina Ruiz Diaz
- Leonard Camacho
- Andrew Williamson
- Victor Hugo Acosta Ortega
- Matej Priteržnik
- Adriano Cupello
- Ricardo Panaggio
- Peter Radcliffe
- Joel Maher
- Dylan Oliver
- Sara Prussak
- Lisa Gray
- Lori Jashinsky
- Matea Lisica
- Andre Garzia
- Elsa Rodriguez
- Nick Alexander
- Mike Cooper
- Larissa Shapiro
- Anthonie Nico Kensen
- Melissa O'Connor
- Lisa Brewster
- Tracy Walker
- Alex Mayorga
- Brandon Johnson
- Noah Yemane
- Havi Hoffman
- Johan Gonzalez
- Patrick Hundal
- Sebastián Enrique Becerra Cancino
- Sandra Verónica del Carmen Cancino Alarcón
- Guillermo Movia
- John Bernard
- Karolina Shaw
- Joshua Smith + Cathy Smith (Joshua's Guardian)
- Peter Dolanjski
- Adam Rogers
- Miriam León
- Jayme Ayres
Mozillians Hockey
Hockey is Canada's national winter sport. Sign-up to participate in or watch a shinny hockey game* at the old Maple Leaf Gardens on Saturday, October 5, 9:00pm.
Note: Skating is difficult. This game is open to anyone but it is suggested that only people who have previous skating experience participate in the game itself.
- Shinny hockey, a Canadian tradition, is played with only skates, a helmet, gloves, and a stick. There are no goalies, no body contact, and no raising the puck or slap-shots.
What you need to know:
We will be meeting in the lobby of the hotel at 8:00pm. We'll walk to the rink and the game will start at 9:00pm.
Lawrence Mandel and Lukas Blakk have stepped up to help drive this. Please ping them with additional questions.
Sign up here! https://docs.google.com/forms/d/1fhE8oVSAkk5gN9-pfoQ-lCJjQEO2My3kup2NcuAagW0/viewform
Sunday
Brussels
Summit2013/Experiences/signups/Brussels
The following still have spaces:
Bikram yoga
We're looking into setting up a Bikram yoga (hot yoga) class which we could attend at the Brussels school. This would depend on the number of signups and if it could be fit in the schedule. Please sign up if you'd like to attend, and we'll make sure we let you know if it can go ahead (day/time TBD).
Name |
---|
Gloria Meneses |
Lianne Lee |
Huda Sarfraz |
Etienne Segonzac |
Vuyisile Ndlovu |
Peter Radcliffe |
Amira Dhalla |
Elsa Rodriguez |
Ednah Kiome |
Sam Foster |
Marcelo Poli |
Carlos Valim "Coragem" |
Joshua Smith |
Jayme Ayres |
Paul McLanahan |
Miriam León |
Alex Fuser |
Bob Silverberg |
Name |
---|
Dirkjan Ochtman |
John Baptist Ochieng |
Nicholas Grammater |
Friday
Saturday
Movie Night
On Saturday in all three locations, we will be holding a movie night complete with big screens and old fashioned pop corn. We will be starting with Code Rush the documentary about the early days of Mozilla.
We may be showing another movie after this, if there is enough interest.
We have plenty of room, but would like to get a count of how many people will be joining us. Please add your name to the sign up below if you are interested.
Name |
---|
Gene Wood |
Mihnea Dobrescu-Balaur |
Aashish Jagini |
Netha Hussain |
Liz Compton |
Piniel Romulia Hasibuan |
Mubiru Jonathan |
André Fiedler |
Antoine Turmel |
Avinash Kundaliya |
Justin O'Kelly |
David Rajchenbach-Teller |
Robyn Chau |
Dirkjan Ochtman |
John Baptist Ochieng |
Joyce Nalwada |
Dave Hunt |
Felix Klock |
William Dorffer |
Sheeri Cabral |
Luca Greco |
Alex Fuser |
Zach Carter |
Laura Thomson |
Bar Delirium
More information coming soon. We may shift this to Friday.
Name |
---|
Elio Qoshi |
Redon Skikuli |
Sokol Dollani |
Altin Ukshini |
Gent Thaci |
Ardian Haxha |
Gene Wood (+1 for Friday) |
Fabricio Zuardi |
Vien Doan |
Jennifer Hayashi |
Sal Espinosa |
Van Le |
Wilson Guaraca |
Chris More |
Jessilyn Davis |
Jeff Griffiths |
Mihnea Dobrescu-Balaur |
Aashish Jagini |
Tauni Oxborrow (+1 for Friday) |
Kris Maglione |
Dietrich Ayala |
Tom Schuster |
Onur Avsar |
Zac Campbell |
Mubiru Jonathan |
Gina Yeh |
Bella Su |
Shelly Lin |
Jennifer Morrow |
Vit lai |
Raivis Dejus |
Balazs Koren |
André Fiedler |
Sébastien Barbieri |
Mathieu Laurent |
Ty Flanagan |
Justin Dow |
Corey Shields |
Greg Cox |
Shyam Mani |
Dan Maher |
Derek Moore |
Bree Tipper |
Hernán Rodríguez Colmeiro |
Ilana Segall |
Toni Hermoso |
Justin Dolske |
Ed Lim |
Ben Kero |
William Reynolds |
Laura Forrest |
Marc Schifer |
Fabio Magnoni |
Adam Newman |
Phoebe Chang |
Jessica Jong |
Aleksandra Uzelac |
Oskar Ivanić |
Dejan Binder |
Saša Jakovljević |
Simon Sapin |
Curtis Koenig |
Hagen Halbach |
Frank Wein |
Jürgen Berg |
Théo Chevalier |
Karsten Düsterloh |
Andreas Kleinert |
Antoine Turmel |
Nino Vranešič |
Dustin J. Mitchell |
Andreas Wagner |
Giorgio Maone |
Amy Tsay |
Mark Côté |
Jorge Villalobos |
David Rajchenbach-Teller |
Martin Creutziger |
Antoine Turmel |
Arpad Borsos |
Till Schneidereit |
Gregory Szorc |
Robyn Chau |
Lizz Noonan |
Estela Liu |
Georg Fritzsche |
Jon Coppeard |
Dave Hunt |
Lucas Rocha |
Alex Gibson |
Alexis Metaireau |
Luca Greco |
Thierry Régagnon |
Alex Fuser |
Naveed Ihsanullah |
Michelle Marovich |
JB Ochieng |
Robert Wood |
Kannan Vijayan |
Zach Carter |
Laura Thomson |
Chris Turra |
Nicholas Grammater |
Chocolate Waiting List
Name |
---|
1 Avinash Kundaliya |
2 Pauline Proffett |
3 Robyn Chau |
4 Lizz Noonan |
4 Alexis Metaireau |
5 Thierry Régagnon |
6 JB Ochieng |
7 Laura Thomson |