Paas Apps: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://whatsdeployed.paas.allizom.org/ https://whatsdeployed.paas.allizom.org/] || peterbe || https://github.com/peterbe/whatsdeployed || Flask | | [https://whatsdeployed.paas.allizom.org/ https://whatsdeployed.paas.allizom.org/] || peterbe || https://github.com/peterbe/whatsdeployed || Flask | ||
|- | |||
| contributor-helper on irc.mozilla.org || giorgos || https://github.com/glogiotatidis/irc-contributor-helper || Node | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:46, 29 November 2013
Mozilla operates an instance of Stackato. It's like your own cloud instance (like EC2). You can deploy Python, Node, PHP, Java, PostgreSQL, MySQL, memcached, etc applications on IT supported hardware at no expense to you. More info at https://mana.mozilla.org/wiki/display/websites/paas.allizom.org (requires Mozilla employment to access).
If you're currently deploying something on paas throw it in this table so others can see your code, check out your app, and maybe ask you an occasional question to help them get their apps off the ground too.