QA/Fennec/ProgressBar/progressbar-results: Difference between revisions
< QA | Fennec | ProgressBar
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| Mihai Pop | | Mihai Pop | ||
| Alcatel One Touch 8008D(Android 4.1.2) | | Alcatel One Touch 8008D(Android 4.1.2) | ||
| | | Beta Tinderbox | ||
| March 27th, 2014 | | March 27th, 2014 | ||
| ''' | | '''PASS''' | ||
| ''' | | '''PASS''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mihai Pop | | Mihai Pop | ||
| Samsung Galaxy Tab(Android 4.0.4) | | Samsung Galaxy Tab(Android 4.0.4) | ||
| | | Beta Tinderbox | ||
| March 27th, 2014 | | March 27th, 2014 | ||
| ''' ''' | | '''PASS''' | ||
| ''' ''' | | '''PASS''' | ||
|- | |||
| Mihai Pop | |||
| Alcatel One Touch 8008D(Android 4.1.2) | |||
| Aurora Latest | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
|- | |||
| Mihai Pop | |||
| Samsung Galaxy Tab(Android 4.0.4) | |||
| Aurora Latest | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ioana Chiorean | | Ioana Chiorean |
Revision as of 13:32, 27 March 2014
Assigned | Device | Build | Completed | Results improvements #description | Results artifacts |
Teodora Vermesan | LG Nexus 4 (Android 4.4.2) | March 27th, 2014 | in progress | ||
Teodora Vermesan | Samsung Galaxy Tab 2 | March 27th, 2014 | in progress | ||
Mihai Pop | Alcatel One Touch 8008D(Android 4.1.2) | Beta Tinderbox | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Mihai Pop | Samsung Galaxy Tab(Android 4.0.4) | Beta Tinderbox | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Mihai Pop | Alcatel One Touch 8008D(Android 4.1.2) | Aurora Latest | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Mihai Pop | Samsung Galaxy Tab(Android 4.0.4) | Aurora Latest | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Ioana Chiorean | Acer Iconia (Android 3.2.1) | Beta Tinderbox | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Ioana Chiorean | HTC Desire S (Android 2.3.3) | Beta Tinderbox | March 27th, 2014 | bug 988527 | PASS |
Ioana Chiorean | X86 ZTE Intel (Android 4.0.4) | Beta Tinderbox | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Ioana Chiorean | Acer Iconia (Android 3.2.1) | Aurora Latest | March 27th, 2014 | in progress | in progress |
Ioana Chiorean | HTC Desire S (Android 2.3.3) | Aurora Latest | March 27th, 2014 | in progress | in progress |
Ioana Chiorean | X86 ZTE Intel (Android 4.0.4) | Aurora Latest | March 27th, 2014 | in progress | in progress |
Catalin Suciu | Asus Transformer Pad (4.2) | Beta Tinderbox | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Catalin Suciu | Motorola RAZR (4.0.4) | Beta Tinderbox | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Catalin Suciu | Asus Transformer Pad (4.2) | Aurora Latest | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Catalin Suciu | Motorola RAZR (4.0.4) | Aurora Latest | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Flaviu Cos | Asus Transformer Pad (Android 4.2.1) | March 27th, 2014 | in progress | ||
Flaviu Cos | Motorola Razr (Android 4.0.4) | March 27th, 2014 | in progress | ||
Paul Feher | LG Optimus 4X (Android 4.1.2) | Aurora Latest | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Paul Feher | LG Optimus 4X (Android 4.1.2) | Beta Tinderbox | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Paul Feher | Galaxy Nexus (Android 4.2.1) | Aurora Latest | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Paul Feher | Galaxy Nexus (Android 4.2.1) | Beta Tinderbox | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Comments
Phone
- Android 2.3
- bug 988527 - End of progress bar is offset by 1px