QA/Fennec/ProgressBar/progressbar-results: Difference between revisions
< QA | Fennec | ProgressBar
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| Acer Iconia (Android 3.2.1) | | Acer Iconia (Android 3.2.1) | ||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/tinderbox-builds/mozilla-beta-android/1395862133/ Beta Tinderbox] | | [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/tinderbox-builds/mozilla-beta-android/1395862133/ Beta Tinderbox] | ||
| March 27th, 2014 | | March 27th, 2014 | ||
| ''' | | '''barely visible in portrait due to tablet margins''' | ||
| '''PASS''' | | '''PASS''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/nightly/latest-mozilla-aurora-android/ Aurora Latest] | | [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/nightly/latest-mozilla-aurora-android/ Aurora Latest] | ||
| March 27th, 2014 | | March 27th, 2014 | ||
| '''in | | '''barely visible in portrait due to tablet margins''' | ||
| ''' | | '''PASS''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ioana Chiorean | | Ioana Chiorean | ||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/nightly/latest-mozilla-aurora-android/ Aurora Latest] | | [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/nightly/latest-mozilla-aurora-android/ Aurora Latest] | ||
| March 27th, 2014 | | March 27th, 2014 | ||
| ''' | | '''{{Bug|988527}} ''' | ||
| ''' | | '''PASS''' | ||
|- | |||
| Ioana Chiorean | |||
| HTC Desire HD (Android 2.3.1) | |||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/nightly/latest-mozilla-aurora-android/ Aurora Latest] | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | |||
| '''{{Bug|988527}} ''' | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ioana Chiorean | | Ioana Chiorean |
Revision as of 14:24, 27 March 2014
Assigned | Device | Build | Completed | Results improvements #description | Results artifacts |
Teodora Vermesan | LG Nexus 4 (Android 4.4.2) | Beta Tinderbox | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Teodora Vermesan | LG Nexus 4 (Android 4.4.2) | Aurora Latest | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Teodora Vermesan | Samsung Galaxy Tab 2 (Android 4.2.2) | Aurora Latest | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Teodora Vermesan | Samsung Galaxy Tab 2 (Android 4.2.2) | Beta Tinderbox | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Mihai Pop | Alcatel One Touch 8008D(Android 4.1.2) | Beta Tinderbox | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Mihai Pop | Samsung Galaxy Tab(Android 4.0.4) | Beta Tinderbox | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Mihai Pop | Alcatel One Touch 8008D(Android 4.1.2) | Aurora Latest | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Mihai Pop | Samsung Galaxy Tab(Android 4.0.4) | Aurora Latest | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Ioana Chiorean | Acer Iconia (Android 3.2.1) | Beta Tinderbox | March 27th, 2014 | barely visible in portrait due to tablet margins | PASS |
Ioana Chiorean | HTC Desire S (Android 2.3.3) | Beta Tinderbox | March 27th, 2014 | bug 988527 | PASS |
Ioana Chiorean | X86 ZTE Intel (Android 4.0.4) | Beta Tinderbox | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Ioana Chiorean | Acer Iconia (Android 3.2.1) | Aurora Latest | March 27th, 2014 | barely visible in portrait due to tablet margins | PASS |
Ioana Chiorean | HTC Desire S (Android 2.3.3) | Aurora Latest | March 27th, 2014 | bug 988527 | PASS |
Ioana Chiorean | HTC Desire HD (Android 2.3.1) | Aurora Latest | March 27th, 2014 | bug 988527 | PASS |
Ioana Chiorean | X86 ZTE Intel (Android 4.0.4) | Aurora Latest | March 27th, 2014 | in progress | in progress |
Catalin Suciu | Asus Transformer Pad (4.2) | Beta Tinderbox | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Catalin Suciu | Motorola RAZR (4.0.4) | Beta Tinderbox | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Catalin Suciu | Asus Transformer Pad (4.2) | Aurora Latest | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Catalin Suciu | Motorola RAZR (4.0.4) | Aurora Latest | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Flaviu Cos | Asus Transformer Pad (Android 4.2.1) | Beta Tinderbox | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Flaviu Cos | Motorola Razr (Android 4.0.4) | Beta Tinderbox | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Flaviu Cos | Asus Transformer Pad (Android 4.2.1) | Aurora Latest | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Flaviu Cos | Motorola Razr (Android 4.0.4) | Aurora Latest | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Paul Feher | LG Optimus 4X (Android 4.1.2) | Aurora Latest | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Paul Feher | Galaxy Nexus (Android 4.2.1) | Aurora Latest | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Paul Feher | LG Optimus 4X (Android 4.1.2) | Beta Tinderbox | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Paul Feher | Galaxy Nexus (Android 4.2.1) | Beta Tinderbox | March 27th, 2014 | PASS | PASS |
Comments
Phone
- Android 2.3
- bug 988527 - End of progress bar is offset by 1px