289
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| Month view doesn't update when calendars are deleted/unchecked | | Month view doesn't update when calendars are deleted/unchecked | ||
| <small>moderate</small> | | <small>moderate</small> | ||
|- style="background-color: #efefef" | |||
| style="width:60px; text-align:right"| | |||
| {{bug|336678}} | |||
| Events sometimes pasted to the wrong day | |||
| <small>moderate</small> | |||
|- style="background-color: #efefef" | |||
| style="width:60px; text-align:right"| | |||
| {{bug|321134}} | |||
| Make Next/Previous menus sensitive to current view | |||
| <small>small</small> | |||
|- style="background-color: #efefef" | |- style="background-color: #efefef" | ||
| style="width:60px; text-align:right"| '''Day 2:''' | | style="width:60px; text-align:right"| '''Day 2:''' | ||
Line 51: | Line 61: | ||
| <small>small</small> | | <small>small</small> | ||
|- style="background-color: #efefef" | |- style="background-color: #efefef" | ||
| style="width:60px; text-align:right"| | | style="width:60px; text-align:right"| | ||
| {{bug|326935}} | | {{bug|326935}} | ||
| depress view toolbar button shifts everything below toolbar a pixel down | | depress view toolbar button shifts everything below toolbar a pixel down | ||
| <small>trivial</small> | | <small>trivial</small> | ||
|- style="background-color: #efefef" | |- style="background-color: #efefef" | ||
| style="width:60px; text-align:right"| | | style="width:60px; text-align:right"| | ||
| {{bug| | | {{bug|259131}} | ||
| | | ability to have an event repeat at the end of every month | ||
| <small>small</small> | | <small>small</small> | ||
|- style="background-color: #efefef" | |- style="background-color: #efefef" | ||
| style="width:60px; text-align:right"| | | style="width:60px; text-align:right"| | ||
| {{bug|332414}} | | {{bug|332414}} | ||
| Improve publishEntireCalendar() to ask user for calendar if no calendar is specified | | Improve publishEntireCalendar() to ask user for calendar if no calendar is specified | ||
| <small>small</small> | | <small>small</small> | ||
|- style="background-color: #efefef" | |- style="background-color: #efefef" | ||
| style="width:60px; text-align:right"| '''Day | | style="width:60px; text-align:right"| | ||
| {{bug|325103}} | |||
| List of possible properties in getProperty documentation in calIItemBase erroneous | |||
| <small>moderate</small> | |||
|- style="background-color: #efefef" | |||
| style="width:60px; text-align:right"| '''Day 3:''' | |||
| {{bug|322124}} | |||
| Event is not shown in horizontal day/week view on first try | |||
| <small>moderate</small> | |||
|- style="background-color: #efefef" | |||
| style="width:60px; text-align:right"| | |||
| {{bug|333686}} | | {{bug|333686}} | ||
| new task dialog has "not specified" status but its "% completed" textbox is editable | | new task dialog has "not specified" status but its "% completed" textbox is editable | ||
| <small>small</small> | | <small>small</small> | ||
|- style="background-color: #efefef" | |- style="background-color: #efefef" | ||
| style="width:60px; text-align:right"| | | style="width:60px; text-align:right"| | ||
| {{bug| | | {{bug|329642}} | ||
| | | 'All occurrences' vs. 'This occurrence' dialog should be cancelable | ||
| <small> | | <small>moderate</small> | ||
|} | |||
== Pool of Bugs == | |||
{| | |||
|- style="background-color: #efefef" | |||
| style="width:60px; text-align:right"| '''Day''' | |||
| bug # | |||
| Summary | |||
| Risk | |||
|- style="background-color: #efefef" | |- style="background-color: #efefef" | ||
| style="width:60px; text-align:right"| '''Day X:''' | | style="width:60px; text-align:right"| '''Day X:''' | ||
Line 108: | Line 123: | ||
| Undeclared variables endDate, testDate in calDateTimeFormatter.formatInterval | | Undeclared variables endDate, testDate in calDateTimeFormatter.formatInterval | ||
| <small>trivial</small> | | <small>trivial</small> | ||
|- style="background-color: #efefef" | |- style="background-color: #efefef" | ||
| style="width:60px; text-align:right"| '''Day X:''' | | style="width:60px; text-align:right"| '''Day X:''' | ||
Line 128: | Line 138: | ||
| this.mCalendar undefined in calItemBase for new event | | this.mCalendar undefined in calItemBase for new event | ||
| <small>trivial</small> | | <small>trivial</small> | ||
|- style="background-color: #efefef" | |- style="background-color: #efefef" | ||
| style="width:60px; text-align:right"| '''Day X:''' | | style="width:60px; text-align:right"| '''Day X:''' | ||
Line 138: | Line 143: | ||
| Title of multiweek view includes one week too much | | Title of multiweek view includes one week too much | ||
| <small>small</small> | | <small>small</small> | ||
|} | |} |
edits