QA/Fennec/21/Beta/4/L10N-builds matrix: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== QA Assignment == <onlyinclude> {| class="fullwidth-table" |- style="background-color: #efefef;" | Assigned | Device | Completed | Results |- | | | April th, 20...") |
|||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| Sign off | | Sign off | ||
| Bugs found | | Bugs found | ||
|- | |||
|[[L10n:Teams:ca|English (Canada) (ca)]] | |||
|'''NO CHANGES''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[L10n:Teams:cs|Czech (cs)]] | |[[L10n:Teams:cs|Czech (cs)]] | ||
|''' ''' | |'''PASS''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[L10n:Teams:da|Danish (da)]] | |[[L10n:Teams:da|Danish (da)]] | ||
|''' ''' | |'''NO CHANGES''' | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[L10n:Teams:de|German (de)]] | |||
|'''NO CHANGES''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[L10n:Teams:en-US|English (United States) (en-US)]] | |||
|'''NO CHANGES''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[L10n:Teams:es-AR|Spanish (es-AR)]] | |||
|'''NO CHANGES''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[L10n:Teams:es-ES|Spanish (es-ES)]] | |||
|'''mobile/searchplugins/wikipedia-es.xml Cannot parse file''' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[L10n:Teams:fi|Finnish (fi)]] | |[[L10n:Teams:fi|Finnish (fi)]] | ||
| ''' ''' | |'''NO CHANGES''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[L10n:Teams: | |[[L10n:Teams:fr|French (fr)]] | ||
|''' ''' | |'''NO CHANGES''' | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[L10n:Teams:fy-NL|Frisian (fy-NL)]] | |||
|'''NO CHANGES''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[L10n:Teams:ga-IE|Irish (ga-IE)]] | |||
|'''NO CHANGES''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[L10n:Teams:ga-IE|Galician (gl)]] | |||
|'''NO CHANGES''' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[L10n:Teams:it|Italian (it)]] | |[[L10n:Teams:it|Italian (it)]] | ||
|''' ''' | |'''NO CHANGES''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[L10n:Teams:ja|Japanese (ja)]] | |||
|'''mobile/searchplugins/wikipedia-ja.xml Cannot parse file''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[L10n:Teams:ko|Korean (ko)]] | |||
|'''NO CHANGES''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[L10n:Teams:lt|Lithuanian (lt)]] | |||
|'''NO CHANGES''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[L10n:Teams:nb-NO|Norwegian bokmal (nb-NO)]] | |[[L10n:Teams:nb-NO|Norwegian bokmal (nb-NO)]] | ||
|''' ''' | |'''NO CHANGES''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[L10n:Teams:nl|Dutch (nl)]] | |[[L10n:Teams:nl|Dutch (nl)]] | ||
| ''' ''' | |'''NO CHANGES''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[L10n:Teams:pa|Punjabi (Gurmukhi) (pa)]] | |||
|'''NO CHANGES''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[L10n:Teams:pl|Polish (pl)]] | |||
|'''NO CHANGES''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[L10n:Teams:pt-BR|Brazilian Portuguese (pt-BR)]] | |[[L10n:Teams:pt-BR|Brazilian Portuguese (pt-BR)]] | ||
| ''' ''' | |'''NO CHANGES''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[L10n:Teams:pt-PT|Portuguese (pt-PT)]] | |[[L10n:Teams:pt-PT|Portuguese (pt-PT)]] | ||
|''' | |'''NO CHANGES''' | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[L10n:Teams:ru|Russian(ru)]] | |[[L10n:Teams:ru|Russian(ru)]] | ||
| ''' ''' | |'''mobile/searchplugins/wikipedia-ru.xml Cannot parse file''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[L10n:Teams: | |[[L10n:Teams:sk|Slovak(sk)]] | ||
|''' | |'''ALL STRINGS ARE IN ENGLISH''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[L10n:Teams: | |[[L10n:Teams:sl|Slovenian (sl)]] | ||
|''' ''' | |'''NO CHANGES''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[L10n:Teams: | |[[L10n:Teams:uk|Ukrainian (uk)]] | ||
| ''' ''' | |'''NO CHANGES''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[L10n:Teams:zh-CN|Chinese (Simplified) (zh-CN)]] | |[[L10n:Teams:zh-CN|Chinese (Simplified) (zh-CN)]] | ||
|''' ''' | |'''NO CHANGES''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[L10n:Teams:zh-TW|Chinese (Traditional) (zh-TW)]] | |[[L10n:Teams:zh-TW|Chinese (Traditional) (zh-TW)]] | ||
|''' | |'''NO CHANGES''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 09:15, 24 April 2013
QA Assignment
Assigned | Device | Completed | Results |
April th, 2013 |
Sign off Table
Sign Off Testing Includes: Home Screen, The Menu, Awesome Screen, & Sync
L10N team | Sign off | Bugs found |
English (Canada) (ca) | NO CHANGES | |
Czech (cs) | PASS | |
Danish (da) | NO CHANGES | |
German (de) | NO CHANGES | |
English (United States) (en-US) | NO CHANGES | |
Spanish (es-AR) | NO CHANGES | |
Spanish (es-ES) | mobile/searchplugins/wikipedia-es.xml Cannot parse file | |
Finnish (fi) | NO CHANGES | |
French (fr) | NO CHANGES | |
Frisian (fy-NL) | NO CHANGES | |
Irish (ga-IE) | NO CHANGES | |
Galician (gl) | NO CHANGES | |
Italian (it) | NO CHANGES | |
Japanese (ja) | mobile/searchplugins/wikipedia-ja.xml Cannot parse file | |
Korean (ko) | NO CHANGES | |
Lithuanian (lt) | NO CHANGES | |
Norwegian bokmal (nb-NO) | NO CHANGES | |
Dutch (nl) | NO CHANGES | |
Punjabi (Gurmukhi) (pa) | NO CHANGES | |
Polish (pl) | NO CHANGES | |
Brazilian Portuguese (pt-BR) | NO CHANGES | |
Portuguese (pt-PT) | NO CHANGES | |
Russian(ru) | mobile/searchplugins/wikipedia-ru.xml Cannot parse file | |
Slovak(sk) | ALL STRINGS ARE IN ENGLISH | |
Slovenian (sl) | NO CHANGES | |
Ukrainian (uk) | NO CHANGES | |
Chinese (Simplified) (zh-CN) | NO CHANGES | |
Chinese (Traditional) (zh-TW) | NO CHANGES |
General L10n Issues
Bug | Notes |