Intl:Brasil:evangelism: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
* L10n lead - Product and lead reviews to all the localization projects; Jeferson Hultmann does localization and reviews to all the localization projects ( Firefox main, Help Sumo, AMO pt-BR, and | * L10n lead - Product and lead reviews to all the localization projects; Jeferson Hultmann does localization and reviews to all the localization projects ( Firefox main, Help Sumo, AMO pt-BR, and | ||
{| border="1" | {| border="1" cellpadding="20" | ||
! Project | ! Project | ||
! Category | ! Category | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| New FF3-ready Site | | New FF3-ready Site | ||
| L10n | | L10n, Marketing | ||
| Fernando ( lead ), Jeferson ( review ), Marcio ( support ) | | Fernando ( lead ), Jeferson ( review ), Marcio ( support ) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| SUMO | |||
| L10n, Product | |||
| Fernando ( lead ), Jeferson ( review ) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Product, Firefox 3 | |||
| L10n, Product | |||
| Jeferson ( lead ), Fernando ( review ) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| AMO pt-BR | |||
| L10n, AMO | |||
| Filipe Grillo ( lead ), Jeferson ( review ) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| AMO Extensions Descriptions | |||
| AMO pt-BR | |||
| Clauber Stipkovic Halic ( lead ), Marcio ( review ) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| MDC Translations | |||
| MDC, Evagelism | |||
| Leandro Xavier ( lead ), | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Video Efforts | |||
| Evangelism | |||
| Marcio Galli - looking for others to help | |||
| Example: http://www.vimeo.com/807888 send input and feedback to mgalli at mgalli . com Subject VIDEO Mozilla; We checking to see if Mozilla Workshop in FISL can have video | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:02, 26 March 2008
Evangelism in BR 1st Qua
FISL as a milestone
Fernando
- L10N presentation Get Involved and Projects
- Project : L10N SUMO
- Project : L10N Web site
- Review : Jeferson
- Supporter : Marcio
Clauber
- Support to pt-BR Description Translation effort
- Preso on FF as a Developer's best friend tool, and other contrib work
Felipe Gomes
- March 21th , Video Braistorming / Working on Preso Addons
- Contribution Statement / FISL timeframe
- Preso XULRunner & SQLite
- Preso Addons with Chofmann
Marcio
- Preso in offline online paradigm
Areas of Projects going on
- L10n - SITE and SUMO. Fernando Silveira ( Porto Alegre ) lead to new Site ( new mozilla.com Web site in pt-BR hosted in Mozilla ); Also lead to SUMO ( support.mozilla.org )
- L10n lead - Product and lead reviews to all the localization projects; Jeferson Hultmann does localization and reviews to all the localization projects ( Firefox main, Help Sumo, AMO pt-BR, and
Project | Category | Team | References |
---|---|---|---|
New FF3-ready Site | L10n, Marketing | Fernando ( lead ), Jeferson ( review ), Marcio ( support ) | |
SUMO | L10n, Product | Fernando ( lead ), Jeferson ( review ) | |
Product, Firefox 3 | L10n, Product | Jeferson ( lead ), Fernando ( review ) | |
AMO pt-BR | L10n, AMO | Filipe Grillo ( lead ), Jeferson ( review ) | |
AMO Extensions Descriptions | AMO pt-BR | Clauber Stipkovic Halic ( lead ), Marcio ( review ) | |
MDC Translations | MDC, Evagelism | Leandro Xavier ( lead ), | |
Video Efforts | Evangelism | Marcio Galli - looking for others to help | Example: http://www.vimeo.com/807888 send input and feedback to mgalli at mgalli . com Subject VIDEO Mozilla; We checking to see if Mozilla Workshop in FISL can have video |