DeveloperDays/ParisJune2007/Schedule: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background-color: #efefef; width: 78%" | Topic | ! style="background-color: #efefef; width: 78%" | Topic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ~ | | ~10h20 | ||
| Welcome and Introduction | | Welcome and Introduction | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ~10h30 | | ~10h30 | ||
| | | Introductions and Discussion Choice | ||
|- | |||
| 10h50 | |||
| Discussion 1 (TBD) | |||
|- | |||
| 11h45 | |||
| Discussion 2 (TBD) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 12h45 | | 12h45 | ||
Line 23: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14h00 | | 14h00 | ||
| Breakout | | Demos | ||
|- | |||
| 15h00 | |||
| Discussions and Breakout Organization | |||
|- | |||
| 15h20 | |||
| Discussion / Breakout 3 (TBD) | |||
|- | |||
| 16h40 | |||
| Discussion / Breakout 4 (TBD) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18h00 | ||
| | | Discussion / Breakout 5 (TBD) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19h00 | ||
| Wrap-up and Thanks; Schwag Distribution | | Wrap-up and Thanks; Schwag Distribution | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:24, 23 June 2007
General information: Paris June 2007
We will lead off with some short, fast talks on various topics, and some demos from developers in attendance. Lightning talks should give a quick synopsis of the topic, and demos should be exciting rather than exhaustive. We want this to be a fun and informal event, so please don't be shy about getting up even if you only have 30 seconds of content!
After the lightning talks, sometime around lunch, we'll get together and decide how to carve up the afternoon into sessions for longer discussions.
Note: #devday channel on irc.mozilla.org server for backchannel chatting on the day of the event!
Schedule
Time | Topic |
---|---|
~10h20 | Welcome and Introduction |
~10h30 | Introductions and Discussion Choice |
10h50 | Discussion 1 (TBD) |
11h45 | Discussion 2 (TBD) |
12h45 | Lunch |
14h00 | Demos |
15h00 | Discussions and Breakout Organization |
15h20 | Discussion / Breakout 3 (TBD) |
16h40 | Discussion / Breakout 4 (TBD) |
18h00 | Discussion / Breakout 5 (TBD) |
19h00 | Wrap-up and Thanks; Schwag Distribution |
Something to discuss?
Please feel free to propose a discussion, or volunteer for a demo, on the Proposed Topics page. The more the merrier!